Summer 2017 Golf Tournament Schedule

City Tour hosted over 50 golf tournaments in Summer 2017


Compete in City Tour tournaments
New to City Tour? Sign up for updates and take $10 off your first tournament!
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Enter your email address

City Championship

True Blue Golf Club & Caledonia Golf & Fish Club

Pawleys Island, SC
Sep 16, 2017 & Sep 17, 2017
Jun 10
Reunion Golf Club
Hoschton, GA
Saturday, Jun 10th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tour Sauce
Scramble: Dude Wheres My Par
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Shea Petrick & John Edge
Scramble: Stephen Medeiros & Lee Walter
Jul 15
Bear's Best GC
Suwanee, GA
Saturday, Jul 15th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tour Sauce
Scramble: Dude Wheres My Par
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: John Edge & Cam Andrade
Scramble: Jeff Peets & Kevin Dinh
Aug 6
Stone Mountain Golf Club
Stone Mountain, GA
Sunday, Aug 6th | 9:00 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Tiger Woods Wingmen
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Stephen Medeiros & Lee Walter
Jun 10
Corica Park - New South Course
Alameda, CA
Saturday, Jun 10th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Deloitte San Francisco
Scramble: 18Birdies
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Preston Jeung & Thane Tokerud
Scramble: Jalen Griffin & Tim Cole
Jul 15
Lake Chabot Golf Course
Oakland, CA
Saturday, Jul 15th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: BIP IT AND RIP IT
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Michael Kane & Andrew Dahle
Aug 6
Poppy Ridge Golf Course
Livermore, CA
Sunday, Aug 6th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Yeeeee
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Gary Knight & Jalen Griffin
Jun 10
International Golf Club
Bolton, MA
Saturday, Jun 10th | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Northeastern Huskies
Scramble: TJs Squad
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Alex Bellino & Christopher Bellino
Scramble: Ryan Daigle & Craig Charest
Jul 16
Blackstone National Golf Course
Sutton, MA
Sunday, Jul 16th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Northeastern Huskies
Scramble: The Accounting Crows
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Adam Bourque & Nick Bean
Scramble: Erik Nunez & Brendon Driscoll
Aug 5
Agawam Hunt
Rumford, RI
Saturday, Aug 5th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Grip It and Sip It
Scramble: Tigers Wood
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Adam Bourque & Nick Bean
Scramble: Ryan Benton & Ryan Ambrose
Jun 10
Rock Hill Country Club
Rock Hill, SC
Saturday, Jun 10th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tarcys Team
Scramble: Red white and on in two
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Scott Tarcy & Joey Quiminer
Scramble: Eric Ko & Issac Lee
Jul 16
The Golf Club At Ballantyne
Charlotte, NC
Sunday, Jul 16th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tarcys Team
Scramble: The DrawShank Redemptions
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Scott Tarcy & Joey Quiminer
Scramble: Tyler Allen & Evan Kropp
Aug 6
Red Bridge Golf and Country Club
Locust, NC
Sunday, Aug 6th | 9:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tarcys Team
Scramble: Red white and on in two
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Scott Tarcy & Chris Greenlee
Scramble: Andrew Collins & Chad Howell
Marker 1 Chicago
Jun 10
Cantigny GC
Wheaton, IL
Saturday, Jun 10th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Schoolboy Sandbaggers
Scramble: Ay Brey Brey
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jim Ipema & Charlie Netzel
Scramble: Daniel Wiegandt & Philip Krebs
Jul 16
Cog Hill Golf & Country Club - #4 Dubsdread
Lemont, IL
Sunday, Jul 16th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Srixon Or Die
Scramble: He Man Bogey Haters Club
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Tyler Vincent & Trent Craig
Scramble: Garrett Chmiola & Geoff Beck
Aug 6
Harborside
Chicago, IL
Sunday, Aug 6th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Smart Golf & Fitness
Scramble: Back to the Kuchar
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Zachary Senger & Jeff Patridge
Scramble: Tyler Guest & Michael Ksobiech
Marker 2 Cincinnati
Jun 11
Walden Ponds GC
Hamilton, OH
Sunday, Jun 11th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Shooter Magowan
Scramble: Deez Putts
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Brendan Keating & Nick Charhut
Scramble: Stephen Burr & Adam Miller
Jul 16
Heatherwoode Golf Club
Springboro, OH
Sunday, Jul 16th | 11:03 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Shooter Magowan
Scramble: Fore Horsemen
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Simran Magowan & Kirran Magowan
Scramble: Harry Hopkins & Darin Hopkins
Aug 6
Stonelick Hills GC
Batavia, OH
Sunday, Aug 6th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Slice And Dice
Scramble: XTOWNNASTYBOYS
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Sean Keating & Matt Buse
Scramble: Stephen Burr & Adam Miller
Marker 4 Dallas
Jun 11
Heritage Ranch CC
Fairview, TX
Sunday, Jun 11th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Rebels
Scramble: Balls Deep
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jared Bailey & Sean Heidrick
Scramble: Bret Michaelis & Michael Oubre
Jul 16
Tierra Verde Golf Club
Arlington, TX
Sunday, Jul 16th | 10:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Rebels
Scramble: Balls Deep
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jared Bailey & Stanton Roberts
Scramble: Seamus Lonergan & Chad Sinn
Aug 5
The Golf Club At Fossil Creek
Fort Worth, TX
Saturday, Aug 5th | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Rebels
Scramble: Balls Deep
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: marshgbailey@... & Sean Davy
Scramble: Blaine Culver & Kyle Culver
Marker 5 Dc
Jun 10
National Golf Club
Fort Washington, MD
Saturday, Jun 10th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Curry Magic
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Gib Mason & Matthew Reardon
Jul 15
University of Maryland Golf Course
College Park, MD
Saturday, Jul 15th | 11:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Curry Magic
Scramble: Deloitte Arlington 2
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Gib Mason & Daniel Singer
Scramble: Gary Silko & Richard Pastorino
Aug 6
Westfields Golf Club
Clifton, VA
Sunday, Aug 6th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Curry Magic
Scramble: Shooter McGavin
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Matthew Butler & Matt Reardon
Scramble: Trevor Pittas & Ryne Mccoy
Marker 19 Denver
Jun 10
Buffalo Run Golf Course
Commerce City, CO
Saturday, Jun 10th | 2:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Nebraska Boyz
Scramble: The Albatross
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Brandon Beebout & Nitro Lindsteadt
Scramble: Joe Tenuta & Gregory Brill
Jul 15
Raccoon Creek Golf Course
Littleton, CO
Saturday, Jul 15th | 11:04 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Lawrence Dearth
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Brandon Beebout & Joel Steinhauser
Aug 5
Deer Creek GC At Meadow Ranch
Littleton, CO
Saturday, Aug 5th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Birdie Eggs
Scramble: Couples League
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Anthony De palma & Nick Hensley
Scramble: Bryan Pender & Cassie Pender
Marker 20 Detroit
Jun 11
Eagle Crest Golf Club
Ypsilanti, MI
Sunday, Jun 11th | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Fore Brothers
Scramble: Jubb
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Tom Fleming & Trevor Raymond
Scramble: Keith Jubb & Jason Accorsi
Jul 16
The Orchards Golf Club
Washington, MI
Sunday, Jul 16th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Fore Brothers
Scramble: Knickerdoctors
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Alex Reynolds & Jordan Richmond
Scramble: Brian Lapinski & Matt Emmenecker
Aug 5
Fieldstone Golf Club of Auburn Hills
Auburn Hills, MI
Saturday, Aug 5th | 2:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Fore Brothers
Scramble: The Putt Pirates
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jacob Petersen & Jordan Richmond
Scramble: John Cronk & Adam Chmielewski
Marker 6 Houston
Jun 10
Cypresswood Golf Club
Spring, TX
Saturday, Jun 10th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Tour Sauce
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Kevin Hamori & John Miles
Jul 16
Wildcat Golf Club
Houston, TX
Sunday, Jul 16th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: The Putt Pirates
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Kyler Clark & Chris Patton
Aug 6
Kingwood Country Club
Kingwood, TX
Sunday, Aug 6th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Houston DT
Scramble: Dude Wheres My Par
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Matthew Whaley & Trey Cornelius
Scramble: Evan Bronson & Adam Beck
Marker 7 Milwaukee
Jun 10
The Bull At Pinehurst Farms
Sheboygan Falls, WI
Saturday, Jun 10th | 2:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tin Cup
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Luke Stull & Ryan Wermager
Scramble: Travis Pluim & Raymond Greco
Jul 16
Morningstar Golfer's Club
Waukesha, WI
Sunday, Jul 16th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tin Cup
Scramble: Bogey golf
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Luke Stull & Kyle Tanriverdi
Scramble: Judson Bro & Connor Konicke
Aug 6
Washington County GC
Hartford, WI
Sunday, Aug 6th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Mostly Legal
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Judson Bro & Colton Duwe
Marker 9 New York
Jun 10
Neshanic Valley Golf Course
Neshanic Station, NJ
Saturday, Jun 10th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Golf Match App
Scramble: 9th Green at 9
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jin Han & Duncan Smith
Scramble: Matt Tatro & Matt Strool
Jul 16
The Golf Club At Mansion Ridge
Monroe, NY
Sunday, Jul 16th | 2:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Team Cranny
Scramble: Few Guys
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jordan Fox & Nathan Scherotter
Scramble: Adam Sangster & Collin Harlow
Aug 5
Royce Brook Golf Club
Hillsborough, NJ
Saturday, Aug 5th | 12:40 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Team Cranny
Scramble: The Cucks
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jordan Fox & Nathan Scherotter
Scramble: Dominic Ricasoli & Ryan Cleary
Marker 10 Philly
Jun 11
Ron Jaworski's RiverWinds Golf & Tennis Club
West Deptford, NJ
Sunday, Jun 11th | 11:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Delaware Club Golf Summer Squad
Scramble: The FORE Amigos
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Kyle Plusch & Chris Cornwell
Scramble: Nate Bomberger & Ricky Gross
Jul 16
Scotland Run Golf Club
Williamstown, NJ
Sunday, Jul 16th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Delaware Club Golf Summer Squad
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Michael Drobnick & Matt Yoder
Aug 6
LuLu Country Club
Glenside, PA
Sunday, Aug 6th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Trust The Process
Scramble: AR alumni
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Matt Maronski & Nick Piscitelli
Scramble: Andrew Prazych & Francis Carpino
Marker 25 Pittsburgh
Jun 11
Quicksilver Golf Club
Midway, PA
Sunday, Jun 11th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Hollidaysburg
Scramble: The Pitt6
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Charles Mikelait & Joe Stavale
Scramble: Matthew Pulleo & Nikko Giangiuli
Jul 15
Birdsfoot Golf Club
Freeport, PA
Saturday, Jul 15th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Hollidaysburg
Scramble: The Pitt6
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Cameron Bosner & Josh Stewart
Scramble: Matthew Pulleo & Max Doran
Aug 5
Totteridge Golf Club
Greensburg, PA
Saturday, Aug 5th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Hollidaysburg
Scramble: The Pitt6 B
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Joey Stavale & Cameron Bosner
Scramble: Peter Hoffmann & Kyle Firm
Marker 2 Raleigh
Jun 11
Tobacco Road Golf Course
Sanford, NC
Sunday, Jun 11th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Dirty Mike and The Boyz
Scramble: Wolfpack
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Patrick Riley & Sam Stout
Scramble: Anthony Blake & Stephen Marrujo
Jul 16
The UNC Finley Golf Club
Chapel Hill, NC
Sunday, Jul 16th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Dirty Mike and The Boyz
Scramble: J and S
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Casey Fonville & Curtis Brotherton
Scramble: Lee Styers & Ben Pauley
Aug 6
MacGregor Downs Country Club
Cary, NC
Sunday, Aug 6th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Putter Face
Scramble: Lee Janzens Chili Dippers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Faheem Amod & John Outten
Scramble: Kris Denning & Ricky Payne
Marker 27 Seattle
Jun 11
Golf Club At Redmond Ridge
Redmond, WA
Sunday, Jun 11th | 2:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Stiff Putters
Scramble: Always Scrambling
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Austin Wood & Rich Mackinnon
Scramble: Brandon Lee & marcopriceh@...
Jul 16
The Golf Club At Echo Falls
Snohomish, WA
Sunday, Jul 16th | 2:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Stiff Putters
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Aj Taylor & Shain Jordan
Aug 6
Washington National Golf Club
Auburn, WA
Sunday, Aug 6th | 2:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Always Scrambling
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Daniel Nelson & Joe Moore
Marker 28 South Florida
Jun 11
Jacaranda Golf Club
Plantation, FL
Sunday, Jun 11th | 10:16 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Just DUI it
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Matt Jonah & Jeff Oldakowski
Aug 5
Crandon Golf At Key Biscayne
Key Biscayne, FL
Saturday, Aug 5th | 9:09 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Just DUI it
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Casey Katz & Donnie Schmid
Marker 11 St Louis
Aug 6
Missouri Bluffs Golf Club
Saint Charles, MO
Sunday, Aug 6th | 11:12 am
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!