Summer 2020 Golf Tournament Schedule
PGA Team Golf hosted over 80 golf tournaments in Summer 2020
Select your Region
Stay Informed and Save $10!
New to PGA Team Golf? Sign up for updates and take $10 off your first tournament!
PGA Team Golf Championship
18 holes at TPC of Scottsdale
Scottsdale, AZ
Sunday, Jun 7th | 7:42 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Team NScramble: AZ Barking Spiders
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Ryan Gex & Zach RockwellScramble: Jerry Fisher & antny@...
18 holes at Ak-Chin Southern Dunes Golf Club
Maricopa, AZ
Sunday, Oct 4th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Sun DevilsScramble: Bucketz
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Teig Hauer & Willie O’laughlinScramble: Ryan Bailey & Jeffrey Miller
18 holes at The Foothills Golf Club
Phoenix, AZ
Saturday, Oct 24th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Baker BrothersScramble: Tucson
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Marco Lahmar & Michael DuganScramble: Ronan Mcshane & Matthew Bernthal
18 holes at The Frog Golf Club
Villa Rica, GA
Saturday, Jun 13th | 11:40 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: JobbyBonesScramble: Shooter Mcgavins kids
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jack Quilligan & Jacob PhillipsScramble: Wes Whitlow & Patrick Hartman
18 holes at Bear's Best Golf Course
Suwanee, GA
Sunday, Aug 16th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: CRI ATL1Scramble: Dude Wheres My Par
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Player Pierce & Ryder PierceScramble: Charles Neidenbach & Laura Choi
18 holes at Chateau Elan Golf Club
Braselton, GA
Sunday, Sep 27th | 9:00 am
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
18 holes at Polo Golf & Country Club
Cumming, GA
Saturday, Oct 31st | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Weapons of Grass Destructio
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Shaun Sutton & Corey Goad
18 holes at Wolfdancer Golf Club
Lost Pines, TX
Sunday, Jun 14th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Team AustinScramble: Da bears
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Robert Shields & Philip SchroedterScramble: Christopher Williamson & Tyler Prentkowski
18 holes at Avery Ranch Golf Club
Austin, TX
Sunday, Jul 26th | 11:51 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Georgetown Country ClubScramble: Ryan's Team
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Mitchel Fagan & Jeff GoenScramble: Lincoln Smith & Mason Hanson
18 holes at Falconhead Golf Club
Austin, TX
Sunday, Nov 8th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Drawshank Redemption
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Jordan Purcell & Tj Lynch
18 holes at Crow Canyon Country Club
Danville, CA
Sunday, Dec 8th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Tigers Med Cabinet
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Kendra Bishop & Nate Namanny
18 holes at Corica Park - New South Course
Alameda, CA
Saturday, Jul 25th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: For the kidsScramble: Tigers Med Cabinet
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Ian Matthews & Cameron MatthewScramble: Stephen Green & Kendra Bishop
18 holes at Poppy Ridge Golf Course
Livermore, CA
Sunday, Aug 23rd | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Team DripScramble: Wong Hat DeMerritt
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Richie Cortese iii & Rob PattersonScramble: Trevor Demerritt & Kyle Demerritt
18 holes at Baylands Golf Links
Palo Alto, CA
Sunday, Sep 27th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Tigers Med Cabinet
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Jack Carlson & Ben Beiers
18 holes at Half Moon Bay Golf Links
Half Moon Bay, CA
Sunday, Oct 11th | 12:00 pm
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
18 holes at Indian Pond Country Club
Kingston, MA
Sunday, Jun 7th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Proper Rules BoysScramble: GreenJackets
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Joe Iacona & Connor CalhounScramble: Adam Marcoulier & Nathan Marcoulier
18 holes at Shaker Hills Country Club
Harvard, MA
Sunday, Jul 12th | 10:36 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Golf is HardScramble: One fell swoop
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jesse Santos & Jason OrtolanoScramble: Evan Walsh & Mike Naso
18 holes at The Crosswinds Golf Club
Plymouth, MA
Sunday, Aug 16th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Golf is HardScramble: The Milk Men
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Chris Scott & Hugh LagrotteriaScramble: Mike Miller & Taylor Miller
18 holes at Red Tail Golf Club
Ayer, MA
Saturday, Oct 3rd | 10:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Friar GolfScramble: Super Fun Golf Crew
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Christine Gagner & Michael GreenleafScramble: Jay Messina & Will Bertelson
Friday, Oct 9th
More details coming soon!
18 holes at Ledgemont Country Club
Seekonk, MA
Sunday, Nov 8th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Boss of the MossScramble: Team Knight
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Ben Carlisle & Eamonn CarlisleScramble: Robert Knight & Anthony Denisco
18 holes at The Golf Club At Ballantyne
Charlotte, NC
Sunday, Jun 28th | 12:00 pm
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
18 holes at Pinehurst No. 4
Pinehurst, NC
Sunday, Jul 12th | 8:00 am
Winning Teams
Winning Pairs
18 holes at Pinehurst No. 8
Pinehurst, NC
Sunday, Sep 13th | 11:00 am
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
18 holes at Kiawah Island Resort Turtle Point Course
Johns Island, SC
Friday, Dec 11th, Saturday, Dec 12th & Sunday, Dec 13th | 10:00 am
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
18 holes at Blackwolf Run
Kohler, WI
Saturday, May 16th | 11:48 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Angel AlumniScramble: Spartans
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Mtchell Russell & Daniel JohnsonScramble: Ryan Kearns & Paul Difranco
18 holes at Cog Hill Golf & Country Club
Lemont, IL
Sunday, Jul 12th | 10:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: RegionRatsScramble: Redmen
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Thomas Rothwell & Zach EvensScramble: Joe Henrici & Adam Golz
18 holes at Grand Geneva Resort
Lake Geneva, WI
Saturday, Aug 1st | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Chicago AgentsScramble: Its All In The Hips
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Shomari Moss & Brian JohnsonScramble: Richard Tanner & Larry Amick
18 holes at Cantigny Golf Course
Wheaton, IL
Sunday, Aug 23rd | 12:40 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Amish MafiaScramble: Backdoorputts9
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Michael Sullivan & Vidur RaghuramanScramble: Christopher Smreczak & Grant Corbett
18 holes at Harborside
Chicago, IL
Sunday, Sep 13th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tater CannonsScramble: Goin Low
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Thomas Rothwell & Zach EvensScramble: Bob Schaaf & Joe Graffeo
18 holes at The Glen Club
Glenview, IL
Saturday, Oct 17th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Richard's FlowerScramble: Goin Low
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Nick Rouches & Alec SandersonScramble: Todd Walters & Kyle Flanigan
18 holes at Heatherwoode Golf Club
Springboro, OH
Saturday, Jun 6th | 1:40 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The CrewScramble: Hit Bombs Wheel Moms
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Rob Thompson & Max HillScramble: Dylan Cohee & Erik Gregory
18 holes at Stonelick Hills Golf Course
Batavia, OH
Sunday, Jul 12th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Hole FillersScramble: Plus 4
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Adam Zuleger & Adam GroenkeScramble: Samuel Black & Peter Barton
18 holes at Walden Ponds Golf Course
Hamilton, OH
Sunday, Aug 9th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Cabana
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Brett Lieberth & Jason Wood
18 holes at Clovernook Country Club
Cincinnati, OH
Sunday, Sep 20th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: GolfBoyzScramble: Cabana
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Adam Lewis & Griffin WurtzScramble: David Sargent & Jesse Schutte
18 holes at TPC River's Bend
Maineville, OH
Sunday, Oct 4th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Sycamore ScramblersScramble: TewSams
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jonathan Peirson & Jon VulgamoreScramble: Chris Tewmey & Tim Hornberger
18 holes at Texas Star Golf Course
Euless, TX
Sunday, Jun 28th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Baylor Club GolfScramble: Bushwood Bunker Busters
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Dillon Eaton & River CallihanScramble: Willy Ward & Cara Sheffer
18 holes at Cowboys Golf Club
Grapevine, TX
Sunday, Jul 26th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Send It BishScramble: Bushwood Bunker Busters
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Tyler Kastner & william.dearmon@...Scramble: David Stewart & William Gafford
18 holes at Stonebridge Ranch Country Club Hills Course
McKinney, TX
Sunday, Aug 30th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Bean CountersScramble: Bushwood Bunker Busters
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Joshua Oestricher & Ryan HernandezScramble: Garrett Williams & Max Harmon
18 holes at Traverse Insurance Open at Walnut Creek Country Club
Mansfield, TX
Sunday, Sep 20th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Lets GoScramble: Slice & Dice
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Joshua Oestricher & Ryan HernandezScramble: Clyde Hux & John Richardson
18 holes at Chantilly National Golf & Country Club
Centreville, VA
Sunday, Jun 14th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: SwingStyleScramble: Travelling Hackers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Neil Ryan & Dave LughermoScramble: Ryan Parsons & S O’donnell
18 holes at Lake Presidential Golf Club
Upper Marlboro, MD
Saturday, Jul 25th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: FULL SENDScramble: Congressional Golf Association
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Joshua Moss & Tyler BoerScramble: Lewis Myers & dcwineguy@...
18 holes at The Piedmont Club
Haymarket, VA
Sunday, Aug 30th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: AC Goggles
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Justin Braden & Nicholas Swanson
18 holes at Raspberry Falls Golf & Hunt Club
Leesburg, VA
Sunday, Sep 20th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: AC Goggles
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Colin Monday & Sean Fazenbaker
18 holes at 1757 Golf Club
Dulles, VA
Saturday, Oct 3rd | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Probation BoysScramble: Drew's Team
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Curtis Sawyer & Alex CottrellScramble: Drew Gallagher & Daniel Boothroyd
18 holes at CommonGround Golf Course
Aurora, CO
Sunday, Jun 14th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Bumping BirdiesScramble: ParteeBoyz
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Zack Berry & Doug ManskeScramble: Kyle Revall & Brian McGrath
18 holes at The Black Bear Golf Club
Parker, CO
Sunday, Jul 26th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Fore playersScramble: ParteeBoyz
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Chris Kosor & Chris HelmsScramble: Kellan Mccauley & Brett Hubbard
18 holes at Blackstone Country Club
Aurora, CO
Sunday, Oct 4th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Birdie EggsScramble: Four Abuelas
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Tony De palma & James GatesScramble: Mike Boire & Adam Porter
18 holes at The Broadlands Golf Course
Broomfield, CO
Saturday, Oct 24th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Three Pars and a BenDoScramble: Bomb squa
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Davey Yamamoto & Zach TrippScramble: Leo Beuken & Ian Fleming
18 holes at Fieldstone Golf Club of Auburn Hills
Auburn Hills, MI
Saturday, Jul 25th | 12:02 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: TMQ GrindersScramble: Nack and the Swooshers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Brian Sexton & Connor SextonScramble: Daniel Donovan & Kevin Anthony
18 holes at Eagle Crest Golf Club
Ypsilanti, MI
Saturday, Sep 19th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Dream Team 2020Scramble: JustTap It In
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Will Nagel & Dennis VolostnykhScramble: John Knowlton & Ryan Zuke
18 holes at Golf Center At Lyman Orchards
Middlefield, CT
Saturday, Oct 3rd | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Brown BearsScramble: Hot Shots
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Raymond Gresalfi & Gavin CalcavecchioScramble: Zachary Prete & Matt Dziubina
18 holes at BlackHorse Golf Club
Cypress, TX
Saturday, Jun 13th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The PuttzesScramble: 3 Under Par
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: A.j Skiba & Jeff SwearingenScramble: Scott Terrell & Kyle Johnson
18 holes at Traverse Insurance Open at Golf Club of Houston
Humble, TX
Sunday, Jul 12th | 9:50 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: JedimindtricksScramble: Mild Tour Sauce
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Craig Valenta & Evan DohertyScramble: Robert Brand & Marty Compton
18 holes at Tour 18 GC Houston
Humble, TX
Saturday, Aug 8th | 9:48 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The PuttzesScramble: Weapons of Grass Destruction
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: A.j Skiba & michael.fasci77@...Scramble: Melvin Jones & Adam Logan
18 holes at Wildcat Golf Club
Houston, TX
Sunday, Sep 13th | 12:09 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: D1 RejectsScramble: HackAttack
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Andrew Loseke & Trent LutzeScramble: Michael Brooks & Carlos Sanchez
18 holes at Purgatory Golf Club
Noblesville, IN
Sunday, Oct 11th | 11:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: IU Club Golf 1Scramble: Indy 11 Minus 7
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Lucas Beck & Shahbaz HashmiScramble: Zach Mieczkowski & Brendan Navarro
18 holes at Blackwolf Run
Kohler, WI
Saturday, May 16th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Winning Pairs
18 holes at Grand Geneva Resort
Lake Geneva, WI
Saturday, Aug 1st | 12:00 pm
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
18 holes at Trappers Turn Golf Club
Wisconsin Dells, WI
Sunday, Oct 4th | 10:00 am
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
18 holes at Hermitage Golf Course
Old Hickory, TN
Saturday, Jun 27th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Short Knockers
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Will Joiner & Tyler Thompson
18 holes at Bayou Oaks at City Park
New Orleans, LA
Saturday, Sep 26th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Tulane
Winning Pairs
Scramble: James Fraser & Spencer Fruge
18 holes at Centennial Golf Club
Carmel, NY
Saturday, Jul 11th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Fairway to HeavenScramble: Team Boom
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Raymond Gresalfi & Alex EiseleScramble: Jesse Levine & Boris Nesterchuk
18 holes at Crystal Springs Resort-Ballyowen Course
Hamburg, NJ
Sunday, Aug 9th | 9:40 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Authentic SwingScramble: Trick Daddies
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Bryan Downing & Danny DowningScramble: Jeff Kocis & Jeffrey Weber
18 holes at Muttontown Golf & Country Club
East Norwich, NY
Saturday, Aug 29th | 11:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: baby abaloneScramble: Corn Daddies
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Alex Eisele & David LuScramble: Jesse Kovacs & Andrew Ciampichini
18 holes at Turning Stone Resort
Verona, NY
Saturday, Oct 3rd | 10:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Syracuse WhiteScramble: Dirty Birdies
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: George Boyle & Max JohnsonScramble: Ryan Murphy & Daniel Fox
18 holes at Watchung Valley Golf Club
Watchung, NJ
Sunday, Oct 18th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Mulligan HooligansScramble: The Vanny Tee Party
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jeffrey Gallo & William ButtnerScramble: Andre Capozziello & Chris Ryan
18 holes at Scotland Run Golf Club
Williamstown, NJ
Saturday, Jul 11th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Golf Garage 2Scramble: SecondShotMatters
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Erik Ragusa & Nathan StrussScramble: Jeffrey Weber & Jeff Kocis
18 holes at Bella Vista Golf Course
Gilbertsville, PA
Saturday, Aug 15th | 11:57 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: The Golf Garage
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Nicholas Bleakley & Ian Laxton
18 holes at Philmont Country Club
Huntingdon Valley, PA
Sunday, Sep 13th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Golf GarageScramble: DiRoma
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Cole Dumont & Gerald HaftmannScramble: John Aresta & Dom Abramo
18 holes at Seaview Golf Resort
Galloway, NJ
Saturday, Oct 17th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Golf Garage 2Scramble: Yunk Reunion
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Garrett Bleakley & Ian LaxtonScramble: Michael Folignani & Nick Diani
18 holes at Quicksilver Golf Club
Midway, PA
Sunday, Jun 28th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Washed-UpsScramble: The Pitt6
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Bryce Gorrell & Ethan SawyerScramble: Nikko Giangiuli & Jared Vetica
18 holes at Nemacolin Woodlands Resort and Spa
Farmington, PA
Saturday, Jul 25th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: The Pitt6
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Mark Bondi & Peter Hoffmann
18 holes at Olde Stonewall Golf Club
Ellwood City, PA
Saturday, Aug 29th | 10:50 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Whos Your CaddyScramble: The Bogey Men II
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Adam Cippel & Nic LeoneScramble: Austin Seibert & Bennett Ware
18 holes at Birdsfoot Golf Club
Freeport, PA
Saturday, Oct 3rd | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Bogey Men IIScramble: Team Grip it and Sip it
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Joe Stavale & Ryan FinnellScramble: Cono Passione & Tony Beahn
18 holes at The UNC Finley Golf Club
Chapel Hill, NC
Sunday, Jun 28th | 9:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: UNC 1Scramble: Raleigh Agents
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jacob Van leeuwen & Peter JacksonScramble: Matt Herink & James Budelman
18 holes at Pinehurst No. 4
Pinehurst, NC
Sunday, Jul 12th | 8:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Hack AttackScramble: Charlottes Got A lot
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Rodney Nijoka & Levi SheltonScramble: Ryan Misenar & Mark Wojcik
18 holes at Tobacco Road Golf Course
Sanford, NC
Sunday, Jul 26th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: r RDUgolfScramble: Matt's team
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Rodney Nijoka & Levi SheltonScramble: Matthew Mcintyre & William McMillan
18 holes at Pinehurst No. 8
Pinehurst, NC
Sunday, Sep 13th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: ChippersScramble: Jimmy The Flake
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Dale Fuller & Chris BarnardScramble: Ben Selkin & Henry Hoelscher
18 holes at Chambers Bay Golf Course
University Place, WA
Sunday, Oct 4th | 11:24 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: DT FakaScramble: The Edmonds GOATs
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Aj Taylor & Ryan MarzanoScramble: Chris Shreeve & Mike Klein
18 holes at Fountains Country Club
Lake Worth, FL
Saturday, Jun 13th | 11:12 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: 6 guys and 1 cupScramble: G Forces
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Mitchell Thiem & Greg HolmesScramble: Walter Jasinski & Jaron Oswalt
18 holes at PGA National
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Saturday, Jul 25th | 10:27 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: 6 guys and 1 cupScramble: The New York Mets
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Mitchell Thiem & Justin DormineyScramble: Zack Morris & Anthony Giuffrida
18 holes at Innisbrook Resort - Copperhead Course
Palm Harbor, FL
Sunday, Oct 11th | 1:15 pm
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!