COVID-19 update

Summer 2016 Golf Tournament Schedule

City Tour hosted over 60 golf tournaments in Summer 2016


Compete in City Tour tournaments
New to City Tour? Sign up for updates and take $10 off your first tournament!
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Enter your email address

City Championship

Seaview Golf Resort
Bay & Pines Courses
Galloway, NJ
Sep 17, 2016 & Sep 18, 2016
Jul 10
Stone Mountain Golf Club
Stone Mountain, GA
Sunday, Jul 10th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Shooter McGavin
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Jason Barefoot & Adam Goldstein
Aug 7
Bear's Best GC
Suwanee, GA
Sunday, Aug 7th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Gerr Naked Ladies
Scramble: Dude Wheres My Par
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Tyler Hogan & Johnny Garstka
Scramble: Ryan Harlan & Jessie Homesley
May 15
Tilden Park Golf Course
Berkeley, CA
Sunday, May 15th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Make America Golf Again
Scramble: Tbd Sbp
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Spencer Higgins & Daniel Del monte
Scramble: Shaheen Shamsavari & Kevin Yates
Jun 12
Monarch Bay Golf Club
San Leandro, CA
Sunday, Jun 12th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Make America Golf Again
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Kraig Mcleod & Ashton Silk
Jul 10
Cinnabar Hills Golf Club
San Jose, CA
Sunday, Jul 10th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: 18Birdies
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Anish Patel & Kraig Mcleod
Aug 7
Summitpointe Golf Club
Milpitas, CA
Sunday, Aug 7th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Old Balls
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Kevin Yates & Shaheen Shamsavari
May 15
Indian Pond CC
Kingston, MA
Sunday, May 15th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Northeastern Huskies
Scramble: The Bombers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Austin Lim & Daniel Schwartz
Scramble: Kyle Deluca & John Healy
Jun 12
International Golf Club
Bolton, MA
Sunday, Jun 12th | 10:15 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Northeastern Huskies
Scramble: Bogies & Beers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Andrew Young & Alec Shanahan
Scramble: Ben Knott & Brendan Rowe
Jul 10
Shining Rock GC
Northbridge, MA
Sunday, Jul 10th | 1:15 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Clancys Crew
Scramble: The Bombers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Andrew Young & Alec Shanahan
Scramble: Kyle Deluca & John Healy
Aug 7
Glen Ellen Country Club
Millis, MA
Sunday, Aug 7th | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Birdie Bandits
Scramble: The Bombers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Cody Phillips & Jonathan Wahl
Scramble: Kyle Deluca & Robbie Barton
May 15
Harborside
Chicago, IL
Sunday, May 15th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Da Bears
Scramble: Smit Happens
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Mark Mathes & George Ramirez
Scramble: Joe Carlson & Joe Ferrari
Jun 12
Bolingbrook Golf Club
Bolingbrook, IL
Sunday, Jun 12th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Grip It And Sip It
Scramble: Team Grotto
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Adam Laurenti & Taylor Mathson
Scramble: Bryce Ellis & Zachary Senger
Jul 10
Cantigny GC
Wheaton, IL
Sunday, Jul 10th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Da Bears
Scramble: Ay Brey Brey
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Mark Mclean & Colin Stelljes
Scramble: Sean Flanagan & Christopher Paluf
Aug 7
Arrowhead Golf Club
Wheaton, IL
Sunday, Aug 7th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Schoolboy Sandbaggers
Scramble: Smit Happens
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Mark Mclean & Curtis Ferland
Scramble: Joe Ferrari & Mike Ferrari
Marker 2 Cincinnati
Jun 12
Lassing Pointe Golf Course
Union, KY
Sunday, Jun 12th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Slice And Dice
Scramble: Columbus Bush Wackers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Brendan Keating & Patrick Krumme
Scramble: Matt Weinberger & Matt Owens
Jul 10
Walden Ponds GC
Hamilton, OH
Sunday, Jul 10th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Cincys Finest
Scramble: XTOWNNASTYBOYS
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Sean Keating & Nick Charhut
Scramble: Stephen Burr & Paul Smith
Aug 7
Stonelick Hills GC
Batavia, OH
Sunday, Aug 7th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Slice And Dice
Scramble: Ballz Corp
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Sean Keating & John Strietmann
Scramble: Drew Jandes & Charles Schmitt
Marker 4 Dallas
May 15
The Golf Club At Champions Circle
Fort Worth, TX
Sunday, May 15th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Baylor
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Brennin Hardy & John Wheeler
Jun 12
Heritage Ranch CC
Fairview, TX
Sunday, Jun 12th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Ke Andrews
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Nathan Merchant & Eric Yoo
Jul 10
Texas Star Golf Course
Euless, TX
Sunday, Jul 10th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Baylor
Scramble: Balls Deep
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Kyle Gist & Brandon Stuart
Scramble: Eric Daniel & Bret Michaelis
Aug 7
The Tribute Golf Club
The Colony, TX
Sunday, Aug 7th | 11:33 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Baylor
Scramble: Balls Deep
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Danny Kim & Matt Rufca
Scramble: Matthew Lawrence & Jacob Fauss
Marker 5 Dc
Jun 12
Potomac Shores Golf Club
Potomac Shores, VA
Sunday, Jun 12th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Potomac Agents
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Ellis Anderson & Matt Reardon
Jul 10
University of Maryland Golf Course
College Park, MD
Sunday, Jul 10th | 11:33 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Old Man Club Team
Scramble: Team Fireball
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Robert Zehnder & Michael Barber
Scramble: Pat Tye & David Yarnell
Aug 7
Westfields Golf Club
Clifton, VA
Sunday, Aug 7th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Old Man Club Team
Scramble: Deloitte
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Robert Zehnder & Tyler Wallace
Scramble: Jared Smith & Alex Roth
Marker 19 Denver
May 15
Buffalo Run Golf Course
Commerce City, CO
Sunday, May 15th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Nebraska Boyz
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Brandon Beebout & Jory Daniels
Jun 12
Common Ground Golf Course
Aurora, CO
Sunday, Jun 12th | 12:25 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Varmint Cong
Scramble: Nebraska Boyz
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Evan Decoster & Zach Johnson
Scramble: David Stringer & Wes Brown
Jul 10
Raccoon Creek Golf Course
Littleton, CO
Sunday, Jul 10th | 11:04 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Yahtzeee420 Luke Ramirez
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Brandon Beebout & Jory Daniels
Aug 7
Park Hill Golf Club
Denver, CO
Sunday, Aug 7th | 1:30 pm
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
Marker 20 Detroit
May 15
The Orchards Golf Club
Washington, MI
Sunday, May 15th | 11:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Fore Brothers
Scramble: Knickerdoctors
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Tom Fleming & Jacob Petersen
Scramble: Brian Lapinski & Liam Knott
Jun 12
Fieldstone Golf Club of Auburn Hills
Auburn Hills, MI
Sunday, Jun 12th | 11:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Fore Brothers
Scramble: Knickerdoctors
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Taylor Hunter & Alexander Reynolds
Scramble: Brian Lapinski & Liam Knott
Jul 10
Fox Hills Golf & Banquet Center
Plymouth, MI
Sunday, Jul 10th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Fore Brothers
Scramble: Dirty Birdie
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Alex Wrocklage & Luke Stull
Scramble: Keith Jubb & Jason Accorsi
Aug 7
Twin Lakes Golf and Swim Club
Oakland, MI
Sunday, Aug 7th | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Team Albatross
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Chelsea Scally & Kim Rathbun
Scramble: Chad Smith & Matt Wilson
Marker 6 Houston
May 15
Quail Valley GC
Missouri City, TX
Sunday, May 15th | 12:00 pm
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
Jun 12
Traverse Insurance Open at Tour 18 GC Houston
Humble, TX
Sunday, Jun 12th | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tour Sauce
Scramble: Birdies Chasers And Bird Chasers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Christopher Wooley & Tim Abshire
Scramble: James Hueter & Aj Kruk
Jul 10
Golf Club of Houston
Humble, TX
Sunday, Jul 10th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tour Sauce
Scramble: Golf Boyz UH
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Kevin Hamori & Davis Trosin
Scramble: Trey Formas & Matt Rogers
Aug 7
Kingwood Country Club
Kingwood, TX
Sunday, Aug 7th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tour Sauce
Scramble: Golf Boyz UH
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Kevin Hamori & Logan Hess
Scramble: Chance Redd & Matt Rogers
Marker 12 Los Angeles
May 15
Los Amigos Country GC
Downey, CA
Sunday, May 15th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Team Srixon
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Douglas Rucinski & Lawrence Melendez
Marker 7 Milwaukee
Jun 12
Morningstar Golfer's Club
Waukesha, WI
Sunday, Jun 12th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tin Cup
Scramble: UW Milwaukee
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: James Christian & Tim Buske
Scramble: Clay Martin & George Schley
Jul 10
Fire Ridge Golf Club
Grafton, WI
Sunday, Jul 10th | 11:57 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Tin Cup
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Judson Bro & Ian Bro
Aug 7
Washington County GC
Hartford, WI
Sunday, Aug 7th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Tin Cup
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Tim Buske & Colton Duwe
Marker 9 New York
May 15
The Golf Club at Middle Bay
Oceanside, NY
Sunday, May 15th | 12:04 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Team Big Booty
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Matthew Heckman & Jarrett Malizio
Jun 12
Hudson Hills GC
Ossining, NY
Sunday, Jun 12th | 11:50 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Golf Match App 2
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Brandon Weiner & Jin Han
Jul 10
Royce Brook Golf Club
Hillsborough, NJ
Sunday, Jul 10th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Golf Match App
Scramble: Whos your caddy
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Peter Kratsios & Graham Gullans
Scramble: Kevin Walsh & Christopher Cassata
Aug 7
Centennial Golf Club
Carmel, NY
Sunday, Aug 7th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Never Lay Up
Scramble: Mediocre At Best
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Michael Lee & Johnson Ko
Scramble: Daniel Torcasi & Brian Egal
Marker 10 Philly
Jun 12
Broad Run Golfer's Club
West Chester, PA
Sunday, Jun 12th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Perrino
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Cole Paynter & Kendrick Stradley
Jul 10
Downingtown CC
Downingtown, PA
Sunday, Jul 10th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Delaware Club Golf Summer Squad
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Nick Vecellio & Cole Miller
Aug 7
Ron Jaworski's RiverWinds Golf & Tennis Club
West Deptford, NJ
Sunday, Aug 7th | 11:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Delaware Club Golf Summer Squad
Scramble: 9th Green at 9
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Kyle Plusch & Matt Maronski
Scramble: Matt Strool & Chris Tatro
Marker 25 Pittsburgh
Jul 10
Quicksilver Golf Club
Midway, PA
Sunday, Jul 10th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Team FOD
Scramble: The Pitt6
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Derek Lingafelt & Alex Angelone
Scramble: Yohsuke Kobayashi & Matthew Fisch
Aug 7
Totteridge Golf Club
Greensburg, PA
Sunday, Aug 7th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Team FOD
Scramble: The Pitt6
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Alex Angelone & Dan Maier
Scramble: Max Doran & Matthew Fisch
Marker 2 Raleigh
Jun 12
Keith Hills Country Club
Buies Creek, NC
Sunday, Jun 12th | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: May the Schwartzel Be With You
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Faheem Amod & Jacob Lucky
Jul 10
Tobacco Road Golf Course
Sanford, NC
Sunday, Jul 10th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Grip It And Sip It
Scramble: Strokers and Chokers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Patrick Riley & Sam Stout
Scramble: Jeff Frazier & Matthew Hoobler
Aug 7
The Neuse Golf Club
Clayton, NC
Sunday, Aug 7th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Winning Pairs
Marker 26 San Diego
Jun 12
Rancho Bernardo Inn Golf Course
San Diego, CA
Sunday, Jun 12th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Coupleofcliffords
Scramble: Dt Faka Down The Fairway
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Clayton Murillo & Dan Hart
Scramble: Daniel Nelson & Taylor Kress
Jul 10
Steele Canyon Golf Club
Jamul, CA
Sunday, Jul 10th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Dt Faka Down The Fairway
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Daniel Nelson & Brett Daly
Aug 7
Twin Oaks Golf Course
San Marcos, CA
Sunday, Aug 7th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: San Diegos Finest
Scramble: Dt Faka Down The Fairway
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Erin Peavy & Serena Hou
Scramble: Daniel Nelson & Brett Daly
Marker 28 South Florida
Jun 12
Jacaranda Golf Club
Plantation, FL
Sunday, Jun 12th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Weatherby Allstars
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Steven Eshkenazi & Martine De gannes
Jul 10
TPC Eagle Trace
Coral Springs, FL
Sunday, Jul 10th | 10:58 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: White Balls
Scramble: Woodpeckers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Steven Eshkenazi & Martine De gannes
Scramble: ckel04@... & jthiel@...
Aug 7
The Club at Emerald Hills
Hollywood, FL
Sunday, Aug 7th | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Weatherby Allstars
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Nick Jonah & Steven Eshkenazi