Summer 2016 Golf Tournament Schedule

City Tour hosted over 60 golf tournaments in Summer 2016


Compete in City Tour tournaments
New to City Tour? Sign up for updates and take $10 off your first tournament!
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Enter your email address

City Championship

Seaview Golf Resort
Bay & Pines Courses
Galloway, NJ
Sep 17, 2016 & Sep 18, 2016
Jul 10
Stone Mountain Golf Club
Stone Mountain, GA
Sunday, Jul 10th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Shooter McGavin
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Jason Barefoot & Adam Goldstein
Aug 7
Bear's Best GC
Suwanee, GA
Sunday, Aug 7th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Gerr Naked Ladies
Scramble: Dude Wheres My Par
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Tyler Hogan & Johnny Garstka
Scramble: Ryan Harlan & Jessie Homesley
May 15
Tilden Park Golf Course
Berkeley, CA
Sunday, May 15th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Make America Golf Again
Scramble: Tbd Sbp
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Spencer Higgins & Daniel Del monte
Scramble: Shaheen Shamsavari & Kevin Yates
Jun 12
Monarch Bay Golf Club
San Leandro, CA
Sunday, Jun 12th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Make America Golf Again
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Kraig Mcleod & Ashton Silk
Jul 10
Cinnabar Hills Golf Club
San Jose, CA
Sunday, Jul 10th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: 18Birdies
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Anish Patel & Kraig Mcleod
Aug 7
Summitpointe Golf Club
Milpitas, CA
Sunday, Aug 7th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Old Balls
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Kevin Yates & Shaheen Shamsavari
May 15
Indian Pond CC
Kingston, MA
Sunday, May 15th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Northeastern Huskies
Scramble: The Bombers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Austin Lim & Daniel Schwartz
Scramble: Kyle Deluca & John Healy
Jun 12
International Golf Club
Bolton, MA
Sunday, Jun 12th | 10:15 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Northeastern Huskies
Scramble: Bogies & Beers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Andrew Young & Alec Shanahan
Scramble: Ben Knott & Brendan Rowe
Jul 10
Shining Rock GC
Northbridge, MA
Sunday, Jul 10th | 1:15 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Clancys Crew
Scramble: The Bombers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Andrew Young & Alec Shanahan
Scramble: Kyle Deluca & John Healy
Aug 7
Glen Ellen Country Club
Millis, MA
Sunday, Aug 7th | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Birdie Bandits
Scramble: The Bombers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Cody Phillips & Jonathan Wahl
Scramble: Kyle Deluca & Robbie Barton
May 15
Harborside
Chicago, IL
Sunday, May 15th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Da Bears
Scramble: Smit Happens
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Mark Mathes & George Ramirez
Scramble: Joe Carlson & Joe Ferrari
Jun 12
Bolingbrook Golf Club
Bolingbrook, IL
Sunday, Jun 12th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Grip It And Sip It
Scramble: Team Grotto
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Adam Laurenti & Taylor Mathson
Scramble: Bryce Ellis & Zachary Senger
Jul 10
Cantigny GC
Wheaton, IL
Sunday, Jul 10th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Da Bears
Scramble: Ay Brey Brey
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Mark Mclean & Colin Stelljes
Scramble: Sean Flanagan & Christopher Paluf
Aug 7
Arrowhead Golf Club
Wheaton, IL
Sunday, Aug 7th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Schoolboy Sandbaggers
Scramble: Smit Happens
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Mark Mclean & Curtis Ferland
Scramble: Joe Ferrari & Mike Ferrari
Marker 2 Cincinnati
Jun 12
Lassing Pointe Golf Course
Union, KY
Sunday, Jun 12th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Slice And Dice
Scramble: Columbus Bush Wackers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Brendan Keating & Patrick Krumme
Scramble: Matt Weinberger & Matt Owens
Jul 10
Walden Ponds GC
Hamilton, OH
Sunday, Jul 10th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Cincys Finest
Scramble: XTOWNNASTYBOYS
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Sean Keating & Nick Charhut
Scramble: Stephen Burr & Paul Smith
Aug 7
Stonelick Hills GC
Batavia, OH
Sunday, Aug 7th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Slice And Dice
Scramble: Ballz Corp
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Sean Keating & John Strietmann
Scramble: Drew Jandes & Charles Schmitt
Marker 4 Dallas
May 15
The Golf Club At Champions Circle
Fort Worth, TX
Sunday, May 15th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Baylor
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Brennin Hardy & John Wheeler
Jun 12
Heritage Ranch CC
Fairview, TX
Sunday, Jun 12th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Ke Andrews
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Nathan Merchant & Eric Yoo
Jul 10
Texas Star Golf Course
Euless, TX
Sunday, Jul 10th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Baylor
Scramble: Balls Deep
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Kyle Gist & Brandon Stuart
Scramble: Eric Daniel & Bret Michaelis
Aug 7
The Tribute Golf Club
The Colony, TX
Sunday, Aug 7th | 11:33 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Baylor
Scramble: Balls Deep
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Danny Kim & Matt Rufca
Scramble: Matthew Lawrence & Jacob Fauss
Marker 5 Dc
Jun 12
Potomac Shores Golf Club
Potomac Shores, VA
Sunday, Jun 12th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Potomac Agents
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Ellis Anderson & Matt Reardon
Jul 10
University of Maryland Golf Course
College Park, MD
Sunday, Jul 10th | 11:33 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Old Man Club Team
Scramble: Team Fireball
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Robert Zehnder & Michael Barber
Scramble: Pat Tye & David Yarnell
Aug 7
Westfields Golf Club
Clifton, VA
Sunday, Aug 7th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Old Man Club Team
Scramble: Deloitte
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Robert Zehnder & Tyler Wallace
Scramble: Jared Smith & Alex Roth
Marker 19 Denver
May 15
Buffalo Run Golf Course
Commerce City, CO
Sunday, May 15th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Nebraska Boyz
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Brandon Beebout & Jory Daniels
Jun 12
Common Ground Golf Course
Aurora, CO
Sunday, Jun 12th | 12:25 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Varmint Cong
Scramble: Nebraska Boyz
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Evan Decoster & Zach Johnson
Scramble: David Stringer & Wes Brown
Jul 10
Raccoon Creek Golf Course
Littleton, CO
Sunday, Jul 10th | 11:04 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Yahtzeee420 Luke Ramirez
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Brandon Beebout & Jory Daniels
Aug 7
Park Hill Golf Club
Denver, CO
Sunday, Aug 7th | 1:30 pm
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
Marker 20 Detroit
May 15
The Orchards Golf Club
Washington, MI
Sunday, May 15th | 11:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Fore Brothers
Scramble: Knickerdoctors
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Tom Fleming & Jacob Petersen
Scramble: Brian Lapinski & Liam Knott
Jun 12
Fieldstone Golf Club of Auburn Hills
Auburn Hills, MI
Sunday, Jun 12th | 11:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Fore Brothers
Scramble: Knickerdoctors
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Taylor Hunter & Alexander Reynolds
Scramble: Brian Lapinski & Liam Knott
Jul 10
Fox Hills Golf & Banquet Center
Plymouth, MI
Sunday, Jul 10th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Fore Brothers
Scramble: Dirty Birdie
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Alex Wrocklage & Luke Stull
Scramble: Keith Jubb & Jason Accorsi
Aug 7
Twin Lakes Golf and Swim Club
Oakland, MI
Sunday, Aug 7th | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Team Albatross
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Chelsea Scally & Kim Rathbun
Scramble: Chad Smith & Matt Wilson
Marker 6 Houston
May 15
Quail Valley GC
Missouri City, TX
Sunday, May 15th | 12:00 pm
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
Jun 12
Tour 18 GC Houston
Humble, TX
Sunday, Jun 12th | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tour Sauce
Scramble: Birdies Chasers And Bird Chasers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Christopher Wooley & Tim Abshire
Scramble: James Hueter & Aj Kruk
Jul 10
Golf Club of Houston
Humble, TX
Sunday, Jul 10th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tour Sauce
Scramble: Golf Boyz UH
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Kevin Hamori & Davis Trosin
Scramble: Trey Formas & Matt Rogers
Aug 7
Kingwood Country Club
Kingwood, TX
Sunday, Aug 7th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tour Sauce
Scramble: Golf Boyz UH
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Kevin Hamori & Logan Hess
Scramble: Chance Redd & Matt Rogers
Marker 12 Los Angeles
May 15
Los Amigos Country GC
Downey, CA
Sunday, May 15th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Team Srixon
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Douglas Rucinski & Lawrence Melendez
Marker 7 Milwaukee
Jun 12
Morningstar Golfer's Club
Waukesha, WI
Sunday, Jun 12th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tin Cup
Scramble: UW Milwaukee
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: James Christian & Tim Buske
Scramble: Clay Martin & George Schley
Jul 10
Fire Ridge Golf Club
Grafton, WI
Sunday, Jul 10th | 11:57 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Tin Cup
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Judson Bro & Ian Bro
Aug 7
Washington County GC
Hartford, WI
Sunday, Aug 7th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Tin Cup
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Tim Buske & Colton Duwe
Marker 9 New York
May 15
The Golf Club at Middle Bay
Oceanside, NY
Sunday, May 15th | 12:04 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Team Big Booty
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Matthew Heckman & Jarrett Malizio
Jun 12
Hudson Hills GC
Ossining, NY
Sunday, Jun 12th | 11:50 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Golf Match App 2
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Brandon Weiner & Jin Han
Jul 10
Royce Brook Golf Club
Hillsborough, NJ
Sunday, Jul 10th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Golf Match App
Scramble: Whos your caddy
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Peter Kratsios & Graham Gullans
Scramble: Kevin Walsh & Christopher Cassata
Aug 7
Centennial Golf Club
Carmel, NY
Sunday, Aug 7th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Never Lay Up
Scramble: Mediocre At Best
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Michael Lee & Johnson Ko
Scramble: Daniel Torcasi & Brian Egal
Marker 10 Philly
Jun 12
Broad Run Golfer's Club
West Chester, PA
Sunday, Jun 12th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Perrino
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Cole Paynter & Kendrick Stradley
Jul 10
Downingtown CC
Downingtown, PA
Sunday, Jul 10th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Delaware Club Golf Summer Squad
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Nick Vecellio & Cole Miller
Aug 7
Ron Jaworski's RiverWinds Golf & Tennis Club
West Deptford, NJ
Sunday, Aug 7th | 11:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Delaware Club Golf Summer Squad
Scramble: 9th Green at 9
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Kyle Plusch & Matt Maronski
Scramble: Matt Strool & Chris Tatro
Marker 25 Pittsburgh
Jul 10
Quicksilver Golf Club
Midway, PA
Sunday, Jul 10th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Team FOD
Scramble: The Pitt6
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Derek Lingafelt & Alex Angelone
Scramble: Yohsuke Kobayashi & Matthew Fisch
Aug 7
Totteridge Golf Club
Greensburg, PA
Sunday, Aug 7th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Team FOD
Scramble: The Pitt6
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Alex Angelone & Dan Maier
Scramble: Max Doran & Matthew Fisch
Marker 2 Raleigh
Jun 12
Keith Hills Country Club
Buies Creek, NC
Sunday, Jun 12th | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: May the Schwartzel Be With You
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Faheem Amod & Jacob Lucky
Jul 10
Tobacco Road Golf Course
Sanford, NC
Sunday, Jul 10th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Grip It And Sip It
Scramble: Strokers and Chokers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Patrick Riley & Sam Stout
Scramble: Jeff Frazier & Matthew Hoobler
Aug 7
The Neuse Golf Club
Clayton, NC
Sunday, Aug 7th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Winning Pairs
Marker 26 San Diego
Jun 12
Rancho Bernardo Inn Golf Course
San Diego, CA
Sunday, Jun 12th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Coupleofcliffords
Scramble: Dt Faka Down The Fairway
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Clayton Murillo & Dan Hart
Scramble: Daniel Nelson & Taylor Kress
Jul 10
Steele Canyon Golf Club
Jamul, CA
Sunday, Jul 10th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Dt Faka Down The Fairway
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Daniel Nelson & Brett Daly
Aug 7
Twin Oaks Golf Course
San Marcos, CA
Sunday, Aug 7th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: San Diegos Finest
Scramble: Dt Faka Down The Fairway
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Erin Peavy & Serena Hou
Scramble: Daniel Nelson & Brett Daly
Marker 28 South Florida
Jun 12
Jacaranda Golf Club
Plantation, FL
Sunday, Jun 12th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Weatherby Allstars
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Steven Eshkenazi & Martine De gannes
Jul 10
TPC Eagle Trace
Coral Springs, FL
Sunday, Jul 10th | 10:58 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: White Balls
Scramble: Woodpeckers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Steven Eshkenazi & Martine De gannes
Scramble: ckel04@... & jthiel@...
Aug 7
The Club at Emerald Hills
Hollywood, FL
Sunday, Aug 7th | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Weatherby Allstars
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Nick Jonah & Steven Eshkenazi