Summer 2018 Golf Tournament Schedule

City Tour hosted over 70 golf tournaments in Summer 2018


Compete in City Tour tournaments
New to City Tour? Sign up for updates and take $10 off your first tournament!
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Enter your email address

City Championship

TPC Louisiana & Bayou Oaks at City Park

Avondale, LA
Sep 15, 2018 & Sep 16, 2018
May 20
Bear's Best GC
Suwanee, GA
Sunday, May 20th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: What Evs Were Ovs
Scramble: Big Dogs Gotta Eat
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Shea Petrick & Brett Edell
Scramble: Neville Joseph & Robert Bishop
Jun 10
The Frog Golf Club
Villa Rica, GA
Sunday, Jun 10th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tour Sauce
Scramble: Tiger Woods Wingmen
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: John Edge & Daniel Candler
Scramble: Mac Whalen & Sam Morgan
Jul 15
Heritage Golf Links
Tucker, GA
Sunday, Jul 15th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tour Sauce
Scramble: Weapons of Grass Destructio
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Shea Petrick & John Edge
Scramble: Dj Waskom & Mike Payton
Aug 19
White Columns Country Club
Milton, GA
Sunday, Aug 19th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Nashvegas
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Will Joiner & James Dail
Aug 19
Wolfdancer Golf Club
Lost Pines, TX
Sunday, Aug 19th | 10:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Texas State C
Scramble: Hosel Rockets
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Tyler Ware & Morgan Powell
Scramble: Patrick Tooker & Alexander Stephanak
May 19
Lake Chabot Golf Course
Oakland, CA
Saturday, May 19th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Tigers Med Cabinet
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Brian Howard & Mitch Armstrong
Jun 9
Crystal Springs Golf Course
Burlingame, CA
Saturday, Jun 9th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Tigers Med Cabinet
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Scott Brinkman & Brian Howard
Jun 23
Corica Park - New South Course
Alameda, CA
Saturday, Jun 23rd | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Putt Buddies
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Stephen Green & Kendra Bishop
Jul 15
Cinnabar Hills Golf Club
San Jose, CA
Sunday, Jul 15th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Pinhigh
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Will Clark & Hunter Novak
Jul 28
Metropolitan Golf Links
Oakland, CA
Saturday, Jul 28th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Shen Bird and the ball Busters
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Ian Matthews & Cameron Matthew
Aug 19
Poppy Ridge Golf Course
Livermore, CA
Sunday, Aug 19th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Putt Buddies
Scramble: QualiTee Time
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Stephen Green & Kendra Bishop
Scramble: Jalen Griffin & Will Beal
Nov 3
Callippe Preserve Golf Course
Pleasanton, CA
Saturday, Nov 3rd | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Dimpled Balls
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Stephen Green & Kendra Bishop
May 19
Red Tail Golf Club
Ayer, MA
Saturday, May 19th | 10:20 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Northeastern Huskies
Scramble: Never Lay Up
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Andrew Young & Alec Shanahan
Scramble: Kimberly Dinh & William Mounfield
Jun 9
The Cape Club
East Falmouth, MA
Saturday, Jun 9th | 12:10 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Northeastern Huskies
Scramble: Bsu Golf
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Joseph Iacona & Mark Monday
Scramble: Fergus Keane & Elise Keane
Jun 24
Blackstone National Golf Course
Sutton, MA
Sunday, Jun 24th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Stocking Stuffers
Scramble: MIT Club Golf
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Phil Strazzulla & Ted Matwijec
Scramble: Bryan Gwozdz & Eric Lipocky
Jul 14
Crumpin-Fox Club
Bernardston, MA
Saturday, Jul 14th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Northeastern Huskies
Scramble: GreenJackets
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Brandon Newsome & Evan Paskalis
Scramble: Andrew Hunt & Stephen Hunt
Jul 28
Brookline Golf Course
Chestnut Hill, MA
Saturday, Jul 28th | 8:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: American Rhino
Scramble: Mustangs
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Luke Stull & Sean Gavin
Scramble: Bryan Gwozdz & Eric Lipocky
Aug 18
Indian Pond CC
Kingston, MA
Saturday, Aug 18th | 1:00 pm
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
Oct 13
Blue Hill Country Club
Canton, MA
Saturday, Oct 13th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Northeastern Huskies
Scramble: Cape Codders
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Andrew Young & Alec Shanahan
Scramble: Tom Mitchell & Nate Beatrice
Marker 3 Charlotte
May 20
Carolina Lakes Golf Club, LLC
Fort Mill, SC
Sunday, May 20th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tarcys Team
Scramble: The DrawShank Redemptions
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Scott Tarcy & James Lightsey
Scramble: John Withers & Brad Evans
Jun 9
Red Bridge Golf and Country Club
Locust, NC
Saturday, Jun 9th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tarcys Team
Scramble: The DrawShank Redemptions
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Scott Tarcy & Jason Steiner
Scramble: John Withers & Zachary Schultz
Jul 15
Olde Sycamore Golf Plantation
Charlotte, NC
Sunday, Jul 15th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tarcys Team
Scramble: The DrawShank Redemptions
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Scott Tarcy & Joey Quiminer
Scramble: Hunter Robinson & William Morris
Aug 5
The Golf Club At Ballantyne
Charlotte, NC
Sunday, Aug 5th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tarcys Team
Scramble: The DrawShank Redemptions
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Scott Tarcy & Craig Karagus
Scramble: Andrew Ward & Daniel Bowes
Marker 1 Chicago
May 20
Cantigny GC
Wheaton, IL
Sunday, May 20th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Cree
Scramble: Ay Brey Brey
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Zach Mellman & Michael Larson
Scramble: Joe Ferrari & Mike Ferrari
Jun 10
The Highlands of Elgin
Elgin, IL
Sunday, Jun 10th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Schoolboy Sandbaggers
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Larry Amick & Tim Quirsfeld
Jun 23
Old Oak Country Club
Homer Glen, IL
Saturday, Jun 23rd | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Ay Brey Brey
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Christopher Kielbasa & Alex Robertson
Jul 15
Cog Hill Golf & Country Club - #4 Dubsdread
Lemont, IL
Sunday, Jul 15th | 10:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Smart Golf & Fitness
Scramble: Dan McCallums Team
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Blake Denney & Chris Daly
Scramble: Daniel Mccallum & R Ferris
Jul 29
Harborside
Chicago, IL
Sunday, Jul 29th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Smart Golf & Fitness
Scramble: Tiagra Woods
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Mark Mclean & Colin Stelljes
Scramble: Michael Ksobiech & Tyler Guest
Aug 18
Ruffled Feathers Golf Club
Lemont, IL
Saturday, Aug 18th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Ay Brey Brey
Scramble: The Loan Wolves
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Blake Denney & Maxwell Evans
Scramble: David Fasshauer & Andrew Chevalier
Oct 21
Cog Hill Golf & Country Club - #4 Dubsdread
Lemont, IL
Sunday, Oct 21st | 10:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Stifmeisters
Scramble: Schlong Drivers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Kenneth Ruggiero & John Lee
Scramble: Dan Mccarthy & Brian Ward
Marker 2 Cincinnati
May 20
Heatherwoode Golf Club
Springboro, OH
Sunday, May 20th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: DeezPuttz
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Josh Johns & Josh Beam
Jun 9
Shaker Run Golf Club
Lebanon, OH
Saturday, Jun 9th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Slice And Dice
Scramble: XTOWNNASTYBOYS
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Johnny Vidal & Nick Steele
Scramble: Darin Hopkins & Austin Sipe
Jul 15
Walden Ponds GC
Hamilton, OH
Sunday, Jul 15th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: DeezPuttz
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Josh Johns & Tyler Grove
Aug 5
Stonelick Hills GC
Batavia, OH
Sunday, Aug 5th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: DeezPuttz
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Sean Keating & Patrick Roberts
Oct 21
TPC River's Bend
Maineville, OH
Sunday, Oct 21st | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: The Hole Hunters
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Eric Enz & Damian Leimenstoll
Marker 4 Dallas
May 20
Sky Creek Ranch Golf Club
Keller, TX
Sunday, May 20th | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: All We Do Is Win
Scramble: SOLiD
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: mattwgist@... & Thomas Altimont
Scramble: Brayden Aistrup & Clint Kygar
Jun 10
Tierra Verde Golf Club
Arlington, TX
Sunday, Jun 10th | 10:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Rebels
Scramble: Balls Deep
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Joshua Oestricher & Sam O'brien
Scramble: Tim Sackson & Seamus Lonergan
Jun 23
The Tribute Golf Club
The Colony, TX
Saturday, Jun 23rd | 10:40 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Deloitte Dallas
Scramble: Balls Deep
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Chris Albrecht & Austin Allen
Scramble: Rob Dahlquist & Tim Sackson
Jul 15
Texas Star Golf Course
Euless, TX
Sunday, Jul 15th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Rebels
Scramble: Balls Deep
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Billy Watkins & Sam Medlin
Scramble: Rob Dahlquist & Tim Sackson
Jul 29
Cowboys Golf Club
Grapevine, TX
Sunday, Jul 29th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Balls Deep
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Billy Watkins & Katie Reeves
Oct 21
TPC At Craig Ranch
McKinney, TX
Sunday, Oct 21st | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Deloitte Dallas
Scramble: Deloitte Dallas Two
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Matt Hahn & Dominic Sandy
Scramble: Ragan Powell & Matt Olingy
Marker 5 Dc
Jun 10
Potomac Shores Golf Club
Potomac Shores, VA
Sunday, Jun 10th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Deloitte Arlington
Scramble: Grant Thornton
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Brian Rolland & Rob Zehnder
Scramble: Felicita Rich & Jacob Benish
Jun 23
University of Maryland Golf Course
College Park, MD
Saturday, Jun 23rd | 11:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Forced Curry
Scramble: Par 69
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Tim Burke & Quentin Bivens
Scramble: Wayne Brown & Adam Kim
Jul 14
Reston National GC
Reston, VA
Saturday, Jul 14th | 10:04 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Deloitte Arlington
Scramble: Par 69
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Matt Reardon & Patrick Curry
Scramble: Drew Whitson & Wayne Brown
Aug 4
National Golf Club
Fort Washington, MD
Saturday, Aug 4th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Deloitte Arlington
Scramble: Par 69
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Tyson Brock & Christopher Crouse
Scramble: Drew Whitson & Wayne Brown
Aug 18
Westfields Golf Club
Clifton, VA
Saturday, Aug 18th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Deloitte Arlington
Scramble: Par 69
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Ryan Mextorf & Brian Rolland
Scramble: Nicholas Beaudoin & Muhammad Salam
Oct 13
Country Club at Woodmore
Mitchellville, MD
Saturday, Oct 13th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Deloitte Arlington
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Brian Rolland & Ilya Sirotinin
Marker 20 Detroit
Aug 18
The Orchards Golf Club
Washington, MI
Saturday, Aug 18th | 1:00 pm
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
Marker 6 Houston
May 19
Wildcat Golf Club
Houston, TX
Saturday, May 19th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Kirb Squad
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Alex Silver & Kenny Hutchinson
Jun 9
BlackHorse Golf Club
Cypress, TX
Saturday, Jun 9th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Dude Wheres My Par
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Chris Tom & Austin Jackson
Jul 15
Golf Club of Houston
Humble, TX
Sunday, Jul 15th | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Lets Go Low
Scramble: All but fairways and Greens
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: bbrown@... & greesby@...
Scramble: Dustin Moser & Jason Fabian
Marker 9 New York
Jul 29
Centennial Golf Club
Carmel, NY
Sunday, Jul 29th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Team Cranny
Scramble: Three Putt Pars
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Sam Strong & Brian Knight
Scramble: Kyle Nedlik & Tom D'agostino
Aug 18
Crystal Springs Resort-Ballyowen Course
Hamburg, NJ
Saturday, Aug 18th | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Skyway All Stars
Scramble: Meatballerz
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Sandeep Ayyappan & Shivin Kwatra
Scramble: Ryan Eddy & Mike Graham
Marker 10 Philly
Jun 9
Ron Jaworski's RiverWinds Golf & Tennis Club
West Deptford, NJ
Saturday, Jun 9th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Golf Garage
Scramble: Deloitte Philly
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Matt Maronski & Justin Shelley
Scramble: Nate Bomberger & Mike Tymon
Jul 15
Scotland Run Golf Club
Williamstown, NJ
Sunday, Jul 15th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Mannie
Scramble: One Hitter Quiters
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Mike Gibbons & Phil Gillice
Scramble: Jonathan Dean & Kevin Lafave
Jul 28
Broad Run Golfer's Club
West Chester, PA
Saturday, Jul 28th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Westwood Hackers
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Ed Maul & Chris Coia
Aug 18
Downingtown CC
Downingtown, PA
Saturday, Aug 18th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Golf Garage
Scramble: Star Shooter
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Kyle Campbell & Garrett Bleakley
Scramble: Matt Maronski & Seth Cardene
Marker 25 Pittsburgh
May 19
Olde Stonewall Golf Club
Ellwood City, PA
Saturday, May 19th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Pitt6
Scramble: Deloitte Pittsburgh 2
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Mark Bondi & Matt Fisch
Scramble: Tyler Scott & Brandon Oswald
Jun 9
Birdsfoot Golf Club
Freeport, PA
Saturday, Jun 9th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Two Pathetic Losers
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Peter Hoffmann & A.j. Kavinsky
Jul 28
Totteridge Golf Club
Greensburg, PA
Saturday, Jul 28th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Deloitte Pittsburgh 2
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Kellie Gustas & Christian Goetz
Marker 2 Raleigh
Jun 9
MacGregor Downs Country Club
Cary, NC
Saturday, Jun 9th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Christian Clifton & Harrison Black
Jun 24
The UNC Finley Golf Club
Chapel Hill, NC
Sunday, Jun 24th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Dirty Mike and The Boyz
Scramble: Were Here For The Beer
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Mike Griffin & Sam Stout
Scramble: Chris Kattmann & Michael Herschel
Jul 15
Tobacco Road Golf Course
Sanford, NC
Sunday, Jul 15th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Full Swing Flop
Scramble: Prestige Worldwide
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Patrick Fisher & Neville Burton
Scramble: Michael Lower & Sean Sosonko
Jul 29
Duke University Golf Club
Durham, NC
Sunday, Jul 29th | 8:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: 3 Finger Cutty
Scramble: Squirrel
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Faheem Amod & David Howard
Scramble: Trever Reeves & Eric Reeves
Marker 27 Seattle
Jun 10
The Home Course
Dupont, WA
Sunday, Jun 10th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Warpath
Scramble: Always Scrambling
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Irfan Yusoff & Sammie Pless
Scramble: Jared Bence & Brandon Lee
Aug 5
Washington National Golf Club
Auburn, WA
Sunday, Aug 5th | 2:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Seattle Jays
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: David Parrish & Chris Lane