City tour presented by logo

Summer 2018 Golf Tournament Schedule

City Tour is hosting over 60 golf tournaments across the country this summer


Compete in City Tour tournaments
New to City Tour? Sign up for updates and take $10 off your first tournament!
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Enter your email address

City Championship

TPC Louisiana & Bayou Oaks at City Park

Avondale, LA
Sep 15, 2018 & Sep 16, 2018
May 20
Bear's Best GC
Suwanee, GA
Sunday, May 20th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: What Evs Were Ovs
Scramble: Big Dogs Gotta Eat
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Shea Petrick & Brett Edell
Scramble: Neville Joseph & Robert Bishop
Jun 10
The Frog Golf Club
Villa Rica, GA
Sunday, Jun 10th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tour Sauce
Scramble: Tiger Woods Wingmen
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: John Edge & Daniel Candler
Scramble: Mac Whalen & Sam Morgan
Jul 15
Heritage Golf Links
Tucker, GA
Sunday, Jul 15th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tour Sauce
Scramble: Weapons of Grass Destructio
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Shea Petrick & John Edge
Scramble: Dj Waskom & Mike Payton
Aug 19
White Columns Country Club
Milton, GA
Sunday, Aug 19th | 12:00 pm

$105.00
Registration closes at 9:59AM!
Aug 19
Wolfdancer Golf Club
Lost Pines, TX
Sunday, Aug 19th | 10:30 am

$100.00
Registration closes at 9:59AM!
May 19
Lake Chabot Golf Course
Oakland, CA
Saturday, May 19th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Tigers Med Cabinet
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Brian Howard & Mitch Armstrong
Jun 9
Crystal Springs Golf Course
Burlingame, CA
Saturday, Jun 9th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Tigers Med Cabinet
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Scott Brinkman & Brian Howard
Jun 23
Chuck Corica Golf Complex
Alameda, CA
Saturday, Jun 23rd | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Putt Buddies
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Stephen Green & Kendra Bishop
Jul 15
Cinnabar Hills Golf Club
San Jose, CA
Sunday, Jul 15th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Pinhigh
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Will Clark & Hunter Novak
Jul 28
Metropolitan Golf Links
Oakland, CA
Saturday, Jul 28th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Shen Bird and the ball Busters
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Ian Matthews & Cameron Matthew
Aug 19
Poppy Ridge Golf Course
Livermore, CA
Sunday, Aug 19th | 1:00 pm

$119.00
Registration closes at 9:59AM!
May 19
Red Tail Golf Club
Ayer, MA
Saturday, May 19th | 10:20 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Northeastern Huskies
Scramble: Never Lay Up
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Andrew Young & Alec Shanahan
Scramble: Kimberly Dinh & William Mounfield
Jun 9
The Cape Club
East Falmouth, MA
Saturday, Jun 9th | 12:10 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Northeastern Huskies
Scramble: Bsu Golf
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Joseph Iacona & Mark Monday
Scramble: Fergus Keane & Elise Keane
Jun 24
Blackstone National Golf Course
Sutton, MA
Sunday, Jun 24th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Stocking Stuffers
Scramble: MIT Club Golf
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Phil Strazzulla & Ted Matwijec
Scramble: Bryan Gwozdz & Eric Lipocky
Jul 14
Crumpin-Fox Club
Bernardston, MA
Saturday, Jul 14th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Northeastern Huskies
Scramble: GreenJackets
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Brandon Newsome & Evan Paskalis
Scramble: Andrew Hunt & Stephen Hunt
Jul 28
Brookline Golf Course
Chestnut Hill, MA
Saturday, Jul 28th | 8:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: American Rhino
Scramble: Mustangs
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Luke Stull & Sean Gavin
Scramble: Bryan Gwozdz & Eric Lipocky
Aug 18
Indian Pond CC
Kingston, MA
Saturday, Aug 18th | 1:00 pm

$99.00
Registration closes at 9:59AM!
Marker 3 Charlotte
May 20
Carolina Lakes Golf Club, LLC
Fort Mill, SC
Sunday, May 20th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tarcys Team
Scramble: The DrawShank Redemptions
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Scott Tarcy & James Lightsey
Scramble: John Withers & Brad Evans
Jun 9
Red Bridge Golf and Country Club
Locust, NC
Saturday, Jun 9th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tarcys Team
Scramble: The DrawShank Redemptions
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Scott Tarcy & Jason Steiner
Scramble: John Withers & Zachary Schultz
Jul 15
Olde Sycamore Golf Plantation
Charlotte, NC
Sunday, Jul 15th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tarcys Team
Scramble: The DrawShank Redemptions
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Scott Tarcy & Joey Quiminer
Scramble: Hunter Robinson & William Morris
Aug 5
The Golf Club At Ballantyne
Charlotte, NC
Sunday, Aug 5th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tarcys Team
Scramble: The DrawShank Redemptions
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Scott Tarcy & Craig Karagus
Scramble: Andrew Ward & Daniel Bowes
Marker 1 Chicago
May 20
Cantigny GC
Wheaton, IL
Sunday, May 20th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Cree
Scramble: Ay Brey Brey
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Zach Mellman & Michael Larson
Scramble: Joe Ferrari & Mike Ferrari
Jun 10
The Highlands of Elgin
Elgin, IL
Sunday, Jun 10th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Schoolboy Sandbaggers
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Larry Amick & Tim Quirsfeld
Jun 23
Old Oak Country Club
Homer Glen, IL
Saturday, Jun 23rd | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Ay Brey Brey
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Christopher Kielbasa & Alex Robertson
Jul 15
Cog Hill Golf & Country Club - Dubsdread
Lemont, IL
Sunday, Jul 15th | 10:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Smart Golf & Fitness
Scramble: Dan McCallums Team
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Blake Denney & Chris Daly
Scramble: Daniel Mccallum & R Ferris
Jul 29
Harborside
Chicago, IL
Sunday, Jul 29th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Smart Golf & Fitness
Scramble: Tiagra Woods
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Mark Mclean & Colin Stelljes
Scramble: Michael Ksobiech & Tyler Guest
Aug 18
Ruffled Feathers Golf Club
Lemont, IL
Saturday, Aug 18th | 11:00 am

$99.00
Registration closes at 9:59AM!
Marker 2 Cincinnati
May 20
Heatherwoode Golf Club
Springboro, OH
Sunday, May 20th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: DeezPuttz
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Josh Johns & Josh Beam
Jun 9
Shaker Run Golf Club
Lebanon, OH
Saturday, Jun 9th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Slice And Dice
Scramble: XTOWNNASTYBOYS
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Johnny Vidal & Nick Steele
Scramble: Darin Hopkins & Austin Sipe
Jul 15
Walden Ponds GC
Hamilton, OH
Sunday, Jul 15th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: DeezPuttz
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Josh Johns & Tyler Grove
Aug 5
Stonelick Hills GC
Batavia, OH
Sunday, Aug 5th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: DeezPuttz
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Sean Keating & Patrick Roberts
Marker 4 Dallas
May 20
Sky Creek Ranch Golf Club
Keller, TX
Sunday, May 20th | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: All We Do Is Win
Scramble: SOLiD
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: mattwgist@... & Thomas Altimont
Scramble: Brayden Aistrup & Clint Kygar
Jun 10
Tierra Verde Golf Club
Arlington, TX
Sunday, Jun 10th | 10:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Rebels
Scramble: Balls Deep
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Joshua Oestricher & Sam O'brien
Scramble: Tim Sackson & Seamus Lonergan
Jun 23
The Tribute Golf Club
The Colony, TX
Saturday, Jun 23rd | 10:40 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Deloitte Dallas
Scramble: Balls Deep
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Chris Albrecht & Austin Allen
Scramble: Rob Dahlquist & Tim Sackson
Jul 15
Texas Star Golf Course
Euless, TX
Sunday, Jul 15th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Rebels
Scramble: Balls Deep
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Billy Watkins & Sam Medlin
Scramble: Rob Dahlquist & Tim Sackson
Jul 29
Cowboys Golf Club
Grapevine, TX
Sunday, Jul 29th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Balls Deep
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Billy Watkins & Katie Reeves
Marker 5 Dc
Jun 10
Potomac Shores Golf Club
Potomac Shores, VA
Sunday, Jun 10th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Deloitte Arlington
Scramble: Grant Thornton
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Brian Rolland & Rob Zehnder
Scramble: Felicita Rich & Jacob Benish
Jun 23
University of Maryland Golf Course
College Park, MD
Saturday, Jun 23rd | 11:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Forced Curry
Scramble: Par 69
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Tim Burke & Quentin Bivens
Scramble: Wayne Brown & Adam Kim
Jul 14
Reston National GC
Reston, VA
Saturday, Jul 14th | 10:04 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Deloitte Arlington
Scramble: Par 69
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Matt Reardon & Patrick Curry
Scramble: Drew Whitson & Wayne Brown
Aug 4
National Golf Club
Fort Washington, MD
Saturday, Aug 4th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Deloitte Arlington
Scramble: Par 69
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Tyson Brock & Christopher Crouse
Scramble: Drew Whitson & Wayne Brown
Aug 18
Westfields Golf Club
Clifton, VA
Saturday, Aug 18th | 1:00 pm

$99.00
Registration closes at 9:59AM!
Marker 6 Houston
May 19
Wildcat Golf Club
Houston, TX
Saturday, May 19th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Kirb Squad
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Alex Silver & Kenny Hutchinson
Jun 9
BlackHorse Golf Club
Cypress, TX
Saturday, Jun 9th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Dude Wheres My Par
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Chris Tom & Austin Jackson
Jul 15
Golf Club of Houston
Humble, TX
Sunday, Jul 15th | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Lets Go Low
Scramble: All but fairways and Greens
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: bbrown@... & greesby@...
Scramble: Dustin Moser & Jason Fabian
Marker 9 New York
Jul 29
Centennial Golf Club
Carmel, NY
Sunday, Jul 29th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Team Cranny
Scramble: Three Putt Pars
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Sam Strong & Brian Knight
Scramble: Kyle Nedlik & Tom D'agostino
Aug 18
Crystal Springs Resort-Ballyowen Course
Hamburg, NJ
Saturday, Aug 18th | 10:00 am

$120.00
Registration closes at 9:59AM!
Marker 10 Philly
Jun 9
Ron Jaworski's RiverWinds Golf & Tennis Club
West Deptford, NJ
Saturday, Jun 9th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Golf Garage
Scramble: Deloitte Philly
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Matt Maronski & Justin Shelley
Scramble: Nate Bomberger & Mike Tymon
Jul 15
Scotland Run Golf Club
Williamstown, NJ
Sunday, Jul 15th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Mannie
Scramble: One Hitter Quiters
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Mike Gibbons & Phil Gillice
Scramble: Jonathan Dean & Kevin Lafave
Jul 28
Broad Run Golfer's Club
West Chester, PA
Saturday, Jul 28th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Westwood Hackers
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Ed Maul & Chris Coia
Aug 18
Downingtown CC
Downingtown, PA
Saturday, Aug 18th | 1:00 pm

$86.00
Registration closes at 9:59AM!
Marker 25 Pittsburgh
May 19
Olde Stonewall Golf Club
Ellwood City, PA
Saturday, May 19th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Pitt6
Scramble: Deloitte Pittsburgh 2
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Mark Bondi & Matt Fisch
Scramble: Tyler Scott & Brandon Oswald
Jun 9
Birdsfoot Golf Club
Freeport, PA
Saturday, Jun 9th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Two Pathetic Losers
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Peter Hoffmann & A.j. Kavinsky
Jul 28
Totteridge Golf Club
Greensburg, PA
Saturday, Jul 28th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Deloitte Pittsburgh 2
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Kellie Gustas & Christian Goetz
Marker 2 Raleigh
Jun 9
MacGregor Downs Country Club
Cary, NC
Saturday, Jun 9th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Christian Clifton & Harrison Black
Jun 24
The UNC Finley Golf Club
Chapel Hill, NC
Sunday, Jun 24th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Dirty Mike and The Boyz
Scramble: Were Here For The Beer
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Mike Griffin & Sam Stout
Scramble: Chris Kattmann & Michael Herschel
Jul 15
Tobacco Road Golf Course
Sanford, NC
Sunday, Jul 15th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Full Swing Flop
Scramble: Prestige Worldwide
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Patrick Fisher & Neville Burton
Scramble: Michael Lower & Sean Sosonko
Jul 29
Duke University Golf Club
Durham, NC
Sunday, Jul 29th | 8:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: 3 Finger Cutty
Scramble: Squirrel
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Faheem Amod & David Howard
Scramble: Trever Reeves & Eric Reeves
Marker 27 Seattle
Jun 10
The Home Course
Dupont, WA
Sunday, Jun 10th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Warpath
Scramble: Always Scrambling
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Irfan Yusoff & Sammie Pless
Scramble: Jared Bence & Brandon Lee
Aug 5
Washington National Golf Club
Auburn, WA
Sunday, Aug 5th | 2:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Seattle Jays
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: David Parrish & Chris Lane
Marker 11 St Louis
Aug 18
Pevely Farms GC
Eureka, MO
Saturday, Aug 18th | 12:00 pm

$95.00
Registration closes at 9:59AM!