Summer 2019 Golf Tournament Schedule

City Tour hosted over 70 golf tournaments in Summer 2019


Compete in City Tour tournaments
New to City Tour? Sign up for updates and take $10 off your first tournament!
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Enter your email address
2019 city tour championship logo final

City Championship

Pinehurst No. 6 & Pinehurst No. 8

Pinehurst, NC
Aug 31, 2019 & Sep 1, 2019
Apr 6
Bear's Best GC
Suwanee, GA
Saturday, Apr 6th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Dude Wheres My Par
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Connor Garrison & Drew Hawk
May 11
Echelon Golf Club
Alpharetta, GA
Saturday, May 11th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Girthy Golf Guys
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Chad Hardy & John Nixon
Jun 22
The Frog Golf Club
Villa Rica, GA
Saturday, Jun 22nd | 11:40 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Net Pars
Scramble: Dude Wheres My Par
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jordan Gregory & Nathan George
Scramble: Stephen Medeiros & Lee Walter
Jul 14
White Columns Country Club
Milton, GA
Sunday, Jul 14th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Pin High
Scramble: Dude Wheres My Par
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: James Broyd & Mike Bernacki
Scramble: Nicolas Wood & David Boyer
Oct 27
Hamilton Mill Golf Club
Dacula, GA
Sunday, Oct 27th | 11:06 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Shooter Mcgavins kids
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Michael Fitzgerald & Wes Whitlow
May 11
Falconhead Golf Club
Austin, TX
Saturday, May 11th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Amateur Sauce
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Lincoln Smith & Tyler Ware
Jun 23
Avery Ranch Golf Club
Austin, TX
Sunday, Jun 23rd | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Save Muny
Scramble: Three Ma
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Parker Templet & Lincoln Smith
Scramble: Yusef Ouda & Jordan Bolton
Apr 7
Metropolitan Golf Links
Oakland, CA
Sunday, Apr 7th | 11:45 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Bay Area vga
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Quan Trinh & Hoang Tran
May 11
Callippe Preserve Golf Course
Pleasanton, CA
Saturday, May 11th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Wong Hat DeMerritt
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Kyle Demerritt & Cody Wong
Jun 9
Cinnabar Hills Golf Club
San Jose, CA
Sunday, Jun 9th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Dimpled Golf Balls
Scramble: Midnight Marauders
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Olivier Guilbault & Paul Caso
Scramble: Brian Vo & Khai Nguyen
Jul 13
Corica Park - New South Course
Alameda, CA
Saturday, Jul 13th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Tigers Med Cabinet
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Travis Rowney & Scott Brinkman
Aug 11
Poppy Ridge Golf Course
Livermore, CA
Sunday, Aug 11th | 12:20 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Hat Demerica
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Kyle Demerritt & Austin Hatfield
Apr 28
Oyster Harbors Club
Osterville, MA
Sunday, Apr 28th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Proper Rules Boys
Scramble: GreenJackets
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Brian Flanagan & Chris Murray
Scramble: Adam Marcoulier & Nathan Marcoulier
May 11
Red Tail Golf Club
Ayer, MA
Saturday, May 11th | 10:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: GreenJackets
Scramble: gunga galunga
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Adam Marcoulier & Nathan Marcoulier
Scramble: Alex Pomerantz & Brenna Nelsen
Jun 9
Indian Pond CC
Kingston, MA
Sunday, Jun 9th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Proper Rules Boys
Scramble: Team Knight
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Joseph Iacona & Connor Calhoun
Scramble: Robert Knight & Michael Knight
Jun 30
Shaker Hills Country Club
Harvard, MA
Sunday, Jun 30th | 10:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Jasmin Bounce
Scramble: MIT Club Golf
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Joseph Iacona & Andrew Young
Scramble: Michael Rubino & Corey Lasko
Jul 28
Shining Rock GC
Northbridge, MA
Sunday, Jul 28th | 11:24 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Jasmin Bounce
Scramble: One fell swoop
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Nicholas Morgan & Shawn Ray
Scramble: Chad Howell & Shawn Clowers
Aug 25
Lake of Isles Golf Club and Resort
North Stonington, CT
Sunday, Aug 25th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Proper Rules Boys
Scramble: Mustangs
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Christopher Holmes & James Gabriel
Scramble: Bryan Gwozdz & Eric Lipocky
Oct 12
Blue Hill Country Club
Canton, MA
Saturday, Oct 12th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Foot Wedge
Scramble: One fell swoop
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Brett Chatfield & Jimmy Brunone
Scramble: Nate Weber & Joshua Babin
Marker 3 Charlotte
Jun 22
Carolina Lakes Golf Club, LLC
Fort Mill, SC
Saturday, Jun 22nd | 12:00 pm
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
Jul 14
The Golf Club At Ballantyne
Charlotte, NC
Sunday, Jul 14th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tarcys Team
Scramble: Red white and on in two
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Dane Anderson & Reyhan Griffin
Scramble: Kevin Ignacio & Dan Ignacio
Aug 17
Rock Hill Country Club
Rock Hill, SC
Saturday, Aug 17th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tarcys Team
Scramble: The DrawShank Redemptions
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Eli Gary & Joey Jordan
Scramble: John Withers & Russell Dickson
Marker 1 Chicago
Apr 6
The Glen Club
Glenview, IL
Saturday, Apr 6th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: 10 Foot Gimmie
Scramble: Eldrick's Lumber
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Matt Freeman & John Ratliff
Scramble: Matthew Hernandez & Rafael Linares
May 11
Ruffled Feathers Golf Club
Lemont, IL
Saturday, May 11th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Stroke Sauce
Scramble: Eldrick's Lumber
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Ben Lenet & Jayson Chapman
Scramble: Rafael Linares & Dan Goldstein
Jun 8
Cantigny GC
Wheaton, IL
Saturday, Jun 8th | 12:10 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Smart Golf & Fitness
Scramble: Team Purple Raiders
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Mitchell Russell & Judson Bro
Scramble: Larry Amick & Jeffery June
Jul 14
Cog Hill Golf & Country Club - #4 Dubsdread
Lemont, IL
Sunday, Jul 14th | 10:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Steve Stricker Fan Club
Scramble: Redmen
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Andrew Stineman & Zachary Pavlin
Scramble: Andy Wojciechowicz & Scott Shiple
Aug 4
ThunderHawk Golf Course
Beach Park, IL
Sunday, Aug 4th | 11:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tin Cup
Scramble: Arnie Palmies
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Colton Duwe & Judson Bro
Scramble: cjweikart@... & Lachlan Barker
Aug 18
Harborside
Chicago, IL
Sunday, Aug 18th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Jeskes squad
Scramble: Team Lance
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Steve Smead & Josh Jackowski
Scramble: Thomas Coy & Collin Wagner
Oct 20
Stonewall Orchard Golf Club
Grayslake, IL
Sunday, Oct 20th | 10:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: No Hobby
Scramble: Redmen
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Matt Buse & Mark Mclean
Scramble: Andy Wojciechowicz & Scott Shiple
Marker 2 Cincinnati
Apr 27
Ivy Hills Country Club
Cincinnati, OH
Saturday, Apr 27th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Phil Was There
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Benjamin Weinberger & David Borel-donohue
Scramble: Dylan Owens & John Demand
Jun 9
Heatherwoode Golf Club
Springboro, OH
Sunday, Jun 9th | 11:30 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: The Hole Hunters
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Sean Keating & Mike Cumberledge
Jul 14
Stonelick Hills GC
Batavia, OH
Sunday, Jul 14th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: DeezPuttz
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Mackenzie Long & Michael Mcglothen
Aug 10
The Links at Rising Star Casino Resort
Rising Sun, IN
Saturday, Aug 10th | 10:27 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: The BirdieBoys
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Matt Shurmer & Chuck Name
Oct 6
TPC River's Bend
Maineville, OH
Sunday, Oct 6th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: GolfBoyz
Scramble: The Hole Hunters
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Adam Lewis & Stephen Wagner
Scramble: Blake Stradling & Eric Enz
Marker 4 Dallas
May 4
Tierra Verde Golf Club
Arlington, TX
Saturday, May 4th | 11:20 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Skramble Skuad TX
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Joshua Oestricher & Sam O’brien
Jun 1
The Tribute Golf Club
The Colony, TX
Saturday, Jun 1st | 10:40 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Bison Ball
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Josh Durling & Chandler Gattis
Jun 30
Texas Star Golf Course
Euless, TX
Sunday, Jun 30th | 12:15 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: SOLiD
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Michael Peck & Kyle Blackney
Jul 28
Cowboys Golf Club
Grapevine, TX
Sunday, Jul 28th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Lee Janzen's Homemade Chili Peppers
Scramble: Alpha-Omega
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jeff Lewis & Bradley Henderson
Scramble: Justin Kastrounis & Darryl Hoffman
Marker 5 Dc
Apr 7
Country Club at Woodmore
Mitchellville, MD
Sunday, Apr 7th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Dirty Mike and the boys
Scramble: Curry Magic
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Alex Hume & William Beck
Scramble: Jordan Kocuba & Nathan Rothschild
May 11
1757 Golf Club
Dulles, VA
Saturday, May 11th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Deloitte Arlington
Scramble: Deloitte Arlington 2
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Tyler Schmitz & Joshua Moss
Scramble: Jordan Kocuba & Nathan Rothschild
Jun 9
Potomac Shores Golf Club
Potomac Shores, VA
Sunday, Jun 9th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Accounting Bros
Scramble: TBDS
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Alex Hume & Will Beck
Scramble: James Yates & Ben Ganley
Jun 29
National Golf Club
Fort Washington, MD
Saturday, Jun 29th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Chubb's Right Hand Man
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Brian Lipstein & Jeremy Beale
Scramble: Michael Perkins & Colin Monday
Aug 18
International Country Club
Fairfax, VA
Sunday, Aug 18th | 1:45 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Potomac Agents
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Joshua Moss & John Mechem
Marker 19 Denver
Jun 2
Common Ground Golf Course
Aurora, CO
Sunday, Jun 2nd | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Birdie Eggs
Scramble: Golf is Life
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Anthony De palma & Eric Novak
Scramble: Lucas Pillatzke & Kellen Rhodes
Marker 20 Detroit
Jul 27
Fieldstone Golf Club of Auburn Hills
Auburn Hills, MI
Saturday, Jul 27th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Silverback Shooters
Scramble: Butter Cuts R Us
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Daniel Donovan & Job Mayer
Scramble: Steve Grucz & Derek Bailey
Marker 6 Houston
Apr 28
Tour 18 GC Houston
Humble, TX
Sunday, Apr 28th | 10:24 am
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
Jun 8
BlackHorse Golf Club
Cypress, TX
Saturday, Jun 8th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Droppin' a Deuce
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Nicholas Smith & Daniel Barnett
Jun 23
Wildcat Golf Club
Houston, TX
Sunday, Jun 23rd | 12:06 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Party of Fore
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Gavin Lastrapes & Kelsey Angelle
Jul 14
Golf Club of Houston
Humble, TX
Sunday, Jul 14th | 9:50 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Bird Hunt
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Daniel Bembenick & JD Taylor
Marker 21 Indianapolis
Aug 10
The Links at Rising Star Casino Resort
Rising Sun, IN
Saturday, Aug 10th | 10:27 am
Winning Teams
Winning Pairs
Marker 12 Los Angeles
Aug 18
Braemar Country Club
Tarzana, CA
Sunday, Aug 18th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tellos Team
Scramble: J Lee6
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Dan Marvosh & eileenkellygolf@...
Scramble: Jeff Marubayashi & Jon Lee
Marker 7 Milwaukee
Jun 29
Morningstar Golfer's Club
Waukesha, WI
Saturday, Jun 29th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Tumbleweeds
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Greg Leifel & Paul Lyons
Aug 4
ThunderHawk Golf Course
Beach Park, IL
Sunday, Aug 4th | 11:30 am
Winning Teams
Winning Pairs
Marker 8 Nashville
Jun 2
Westhaven Golf Club
Franklin, TN
Sunday, Jun 2nd | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Nashvegas
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Connor O'neill & Hunter Nall
Scramble: Will Joiner & James Dail
Marker 9 New York
Apr 27
Muttontown Golf & Country Club
East Norwich, NY
Saturday, Apr 27th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Team Big Booty
Scramble: TeamDimpled Balls
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Matthew Heckman & Michael Boranian
Scramble: Greg Keller & Gregg Cobb
Jun 8
Pelham/Split Rock Golf Course
Bronx, NY
Saturday, Jun 8th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: High Bombs
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Jonathan Bruggeman & Tristan Threatt
Jul 13
Centennial Golf Club
Carmel, NY
Saturday, Jul 13th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: bisons
Scramble: thebogeyputt
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Kelly Paterson & Patrick Callinan
Scramble: Ryan Klink & Joseph Annunziato
Aug 10
Crystal Springs Resort-Ballyowen Course
Hamburg, NJ
Saturday, Aug 10th | 10:20 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Deloitte New York
Scramble: Grip it n' Rip it
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Caitlan Smollen & Thomas Schabinger
Scramble: Nathan Abbott & Kris Augustine
Aug 25
Lake of Isles Golf Club and Resort
North Stonington, CT
Sunday, Aug 25th | 11:00 am
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
Marker 10 Philly
May 11
Philmont Country Club
Huntingdon Valley, PA
Saturday, May 11th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Golf Garage
Scramble: SecondShotMatters
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Ian Laxton & Chris Roncase
Scramble: Siba Padhy & Rashmi Rout
Jun 9
LuLu Country Club
Glenside, PA
Sunday, Jun 9th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Golf Garage
Scramble: SecondShotMatters
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Joe Dougherty & Mike Ward
Scramble: Siba Padhy & Rashmi Rout
Jul 13
Broad Run Golfer's Club
West Chester, PA
Saturday, Jul 13th | 12:50 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Golf Garage
Scramble: SecondShotMatters
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Ian Laxton & Chris Roncase
Scramble: Siba Padhy & Rashmi Rout
Aug 10
White Manor Country Club
Malvern, PA
Saturday, Aug 10th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: SecondShotMatters
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Derrick Collins
Marker 24 Phoenix
Jun 9
TPC of Scottsdale - Champions Course
Scottsdale, AZ
Sunday, Jun 9th | 8:36 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Sun Devils
Scramble: The Aces
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Logan Mccauley & Race Wilen
Scramble: William Regula & Nathan Gonzales
Marker 25 Pittsburgh
May 11
Olde Stonewall Golf Club
Ellwood City, PA
Saturday, May 11th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Brendans team
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Jay Kinney & Aj Morelli
Jun 23
Quicksilver Golf Club
Midway, PA
Sunday, Jun 23rd | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Tiger's Wood
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Matthew Pulleo & Matt Fiore
Jul 27
Nemacolin Woodlands Resort and Spa
Farmington, PA
Saturday, Jul 27th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Danny's Squad
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Mark Bondi & Matt Fisch
Marker 2 Raleigh
Jun 1
The Club At 12 Oaks
Holly Springs, NC
Saturday, Jun 1st | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Full Swing Flop
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Robert Southworth & Mike Monsegur
Jun 30
The UNC Finley Golf Club
Chapel Hill, NC
Sunday, Jun 30th | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: This Putt's For You
Scramble: Strokes
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: David Howard & Sean Murphy
Scramble: John Sprink & Timothy Poirier
Jul 27
Tobacco Road Golf Course
Sanford, NC
Saturday, Jul 27th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Full Swing Flop
Scramble: PAR THEN BAR
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jacob Lucky & Faheem Amod
Scramble: Chris Tripp & Max Holly
Marker 26 San Diego
Aug 11
Morgan Run Resort & Club
Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Sunday, Aug 11th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Deloitte San Diego
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Cooper Plyler & Austin Martinez
Marker 27 Seattle
Jul 28
The Home Course
Dupont, WA
Sunday, Jul 28th | 12:06 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Hitting Bombs
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jase Rouleau
Marker 28 South Florida
Jun 2
Jacaranda Golf Club
Plantation, FL
Sunday, Jun 2nd | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Caddyshack slammers
Scramble: Woodpeckers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Brian Eidelbus & Connor O’shaughnessy
Scramble: Eric Harper & Scott Martin