Summer 2020 Golf Tournament Schedule

City Tour hosted over 80 golf tournaments in Summer 2020

Select your Region

Stay Informed and Save $10!

New to City Tour? Sign up for updates and take $10 off your first tournament!

City Championship

Kiawah Island Golf Resort
Johns Island, SC
Dec 5, 2020 & Dec 6, 2020
The Frog Golf Club
Villa Rica, GA
Saturday, Jun 13th | 11:40 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: JobbyBones
Scramble: Shooter Mcgavins kids
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jack Quilligan & Jacob Phillips
Scramble: Wes Whitlow & Patrick Hartman
Bear's Best GC
Suwanee, GA
Sunday, Aug 16th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: CRI ATL1
Scramble: Dude Wheres My Par
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Player Pierce & Ryder Pierce
Scramble: Charles Neidenbach & Laura Choi
Chateau Elan Golf Club
Braselton, GA
Sunday, Sep 27th | 9:00 am
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
Polo Golf & Country Club
Cumming, GA
Saturday, Oct 31st | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Weapons of Grass Destructio
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Shaun Sutton & Corey Goad
Traverse Insurance Open at Wolfdancer Golf Club
Lost Pines, TX
Sunday, Jun 14th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Team Austin
Scramble: Da bears
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Robert Shields & Philip Schroedter
Scramble: Christopher Williamson & Tyler Prentkowski
Avery Ranch Golf Club
Austin, TX
Sunday, Jul 26th | 11:51 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Georgetown Country Club
Scramble: Ryan's Team
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Mitchel Fagan & Jeff Goen
Scramble: Lincoln Smith & Mason Hanson
Falconhead Golf Club
Austin, TX
Sunday, Nov 8th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Drawshank Redemption
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Jordan Purcell & Tj Lynch
Crow Canyon Country Club
Danville, CA
Sunday, Dec 8th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Tigers Med Cabinet
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Kendra Bishop & Nate Namanny
Corica Park - New South Course
Alameda, CA
Saturday, Jul 25th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: For the kids
Scramble: Tigers Med Cabinet
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Ian Matthews & Cameron Matthew
Scramble: Stephen Green & Kendra Bishop
Poppy Ridge Golf Course
Livermore, CA
Sunday, Aug 23rd | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Team Drip
Scramble: Wong Hat DeMerritt
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Richie Cortese iii & Rob Patterson
Scramble: Trevor Demerritt & Kyle Demerritt
Baylands Golf Links
Palo Alto, CA
Sunday, Sep 27th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Tigers Med Cabinet
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Jack Carlson & Ben Beiers
Half Moon Bay Golf Links
Half Moon Bay, CA
Sunday, Oct 11th | 12:00 pm
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
Indian Pond CC
Kingston, MA
Sunday, Jun 7th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Proper Rules Boys
Scramble: GreenJackets
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Joe Iacona & Connor Calhoun
Scramble: Adam Marcoulier & Nathan Marcoulier
Shaker Hills Country Club
Harvard, MA
Sunday, Jul 12th | 10:36 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Golf is Hard
Scramble: One fell swoop
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jesse Santos & Jason Ortolano
Scramble: Evan Walsh & Mike Naso
The Crosswinds Golf Club
Plymouth, MA
Sunday, Aug 16th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Golf is Hard
Scramble: The Milk Men
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Chris Scott & Hugh Lagrotteria
Scramble: Mike Miller & Taylor Miller
Red Tail Golf Club
Ayer, MA
Saturday, Oct 3rd | 10:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Friar Golf
Scramble: Super Fun Golf Crew
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Christine Gagner & Michael Greenleaf
Scramble: Jay Messina & Will Bertelson
Friday, Oct 9th
More details coming soon!
Ledgemont Country Club
Seekonk, MA
Sunday, Nov 8th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Boss of the Moss
Scramble: Team Knight
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Ben Carlisle & Eamonn Carlisle
Scramble: Robert Knight & Anthony Denisco
The Golf Club At Ballantyne
Charlotte, NC
Sunday, Jun 28th | 12:00 pm
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
Pinehurst Resort #4
Pinehurst, NC
Sunday, Jul 12th | 8:00 am
Winning Teams
Winning Pairs
Pinehurst No. 8
Pinehurst, NC
Sunday, Sep 13th | 11:00 am
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
Kiawah Island Resort Turtle Point Course
Johns Island, SC
Friday, Dec 11th, Saturday, Dec 12th & Sunday, Dec 13th | 10:00 am
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
Blackwolf Run
Kohler, WI
Saturday, May 16th | 11:48 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Angel Alumni
Scramble: Spartans
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Mtchell Russell & Daniel Johnson
Scramble: Ryan Kearns & Paul Difranco
Cog Hill Golf & Country Club - #4 Dubsdread
Lemont, IL
Sunday, Jul 12th | 10:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: RegionRats
Scramble: Redmen
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Thomas Rothwell & Zach Evens
Scramble: Joe Henrici & Adam Golz
Grand Geneva Resort
Lake Geneva, WI
Saturday, Aug 1st | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Chicago Agents
Scramble: Its All In The Hips
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Shomari Moss & Brian Johnson
Scramble: Richard Tanner & Larry Amick
Cantigny GC
Wheaton, IL
Sunday, Aug 23rd | 12:40 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Amish Mafia
Scramble: Backdoorputts9
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Michael Sullivan & Vidur Raghuraman
Scramble: Christopher Smreczak & Grant Corbett
Harborside
Chicago, IL
Sunday, Sep 13th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tater Cannons
Scramble: Goin Low
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Thomas Rothwell & Zach Evens
Scramble: Bob Schaaf & Joe Graffeo
The Glen Club
Glenview, IL
Saturday, Oct 17th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Richard's Flower
Scramble: Goin Low
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Nick Rouches & Alec Sanderson
Scramble: Todd Walters & Kyle Flanigan
Heatherwoode Golf Club
Springboro, OH
Saturday, Jun 6th | 1:40 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Crew
Scramble: Hit Bombs Wheel Moms
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Rob Thompson & Max Hill
Scramble: Dylan Cohee & Erik Gregory
Stonelick Hills GC
Batavia, OH
Sunday, Jul 12th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Hole Fillers
Scramble: Plus 4
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Adam Zuleger & Adam Groenke
Scramble: Samuel Black & Peter Barton
Walden Ponds GC
Hamilton, OH
Sunday, Aug 9th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Cabana
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Brett Lieberth & Jason Wood
Clovernook Country Club
Cincinnati, OH
Sunday, Sep 20th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: GolfBoyz
Scramble: Cabana
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Adam Lewis & Griffin Wurtz
Scramble: David Sargent & Jesse Schutte
TPC River's Bend
Maineville, OH
Sunday, Oct 4th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Sycamore Scramblers
Scramble: TewSams
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jonathan Peirson & Jon Vulgamore
Scramble: Chris Tewmey & Tim Hornberger
Texas Star Golf Course
Euless, TX
Sunday, Jun 28th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Baylor Club Golf
Scramble: Bushwood Bunker Busters
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Dillon Eaton & River Callihan
Scramble: Willy Ward & Cara Sheffer
Traverse Insurance Open at Cowboys Golf Club
Grapevine, TX
Sunday, Jul 26th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Send It Bish
Scramble: Bushwood Bunker Busters
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Tyler Kastner & william.dearmon@...
Scramble: David Stewart & William Gafford
Stonebridge Ranch Country Club
McKinney, TX
Sunday, Aug 30th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Bean Counters
Scramble: Bushwood Bunker Busters
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Joshua Oestricher & Ryan Hernandez
Scramble: Garrett Williams & Max Harmon
Walnut Creek Country Club
Mansfield, TX
Sunday, Sep 20th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Lets Go
Scramble: Slice & Dice
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Joshua Oestricher & Ryan Hernandez
Scramble: Clyde Hux & John Richardson

Dc

Chantilly National Golf & Country Club
Centreville, VA
Sunday, Jun 14th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: SwingStyle
Scramble: Travelling Hackers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Neil Ryan & Dave Lughermo
Scramble: Ryan Parsons & S O’donnell
Lake Presidential Golf Club
Upper Marlboro, MD
Saturday, Jul 25th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: FULL SEND
Scramble: Congressional Golf Association
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Joshua Moss & Tyler Boer
Scramble: Lewis Myers & dcwineguy@...
The Piedmont Club
Haymarket, VA
Sunday, Aug 30th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: AC Goggles
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Justin Braden & Nicholas Swanson
Raspberry Falls Golf & Hunt Club
Leesburg, VA
Sunday, Sep 20th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: AC Goggles
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Colin Monday & Sean Fazenbaker
1757 Golf Club
Dulles, VA
Saturday, Oct 3rd | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Probation Boys
Scramble: Drew's Team
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Curtis Sawyer & Alex Cottrell
Scramble: Drew Gallagher & Daniel Boothroyd
CommonGround Golf Course
Aurora, CO
Sunday, Jun 14th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Bumping Birdies
Scramble: ParteeBoyz
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Zack Berry & Doug Manske
Scramble: Kyle Revall & Brian McGrath
The Black Bear Golf Club
Parker, CO
Sunday, Jul 26th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Fore players
Scramble: ParteeBoyz
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Chris Kosor & Chris Helms
Scramble: Kellan Mccauley & Brett Hubbard
Blackstone Country Club
Aurora, CO
Sunday, Oct 4th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Birdie Eggs
Scramble: Four Abuelas
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Tony De palma & James Gates
Scramble: Mike Boire & Adam Porter
The Broadlands Golf Course
Broomfield, CO
Saturday, Oct 24th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Three Pars and a BenDo
Scramble: Bomb squa
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Davey Yamamoto & Zach Tripp
Scramble: Leo Beuken & Ian Fleming
Fieldstone Golf Club of Auburn Hills
Auburn Hills, MI
Saturday, Jul 25th | 12:02 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: TMQ Grinders
Scramble: Nack and the Swooshers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Brian Sexton & Connor Sexton
Scramble: Daniel Donovan & Kevin Anthony
Eagle Crest Golf Club
Ypsilanti, MI
Saturday, Sep 19th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Dream Team 2020
Scramble: JustTap It In
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Will Nagel & Dennis Volostnykh
Scramble: John Knowlton & Ryan Zuke
Golf Center At Lyman Orchards
Middlefield, CT
Saturday, Oct 3rd | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Brown Bears
Scramble: Hot Shots
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Raymond Gresalfi & Gavin Calcavecchio
Scramble: Zachary Prete & Matt Dziubina
Traverse Insurance Open at BlackHorse Golf Club
Cypress, TX
Saturday, Jun 13th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Puttzes
Scramble: 3 Under Par
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: A.j Skiba & Jeff Swearingen
Scramble: Scott Terrell & Kyle Johnson
Traverse Insurance Open at Golf Club of Houston
Humble, TX
Sunday, Jul 12th | 9:50 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Jedimindtricks
Scramble: Mild Tour Sauce
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Craig Valenta & Evan Doherty
Scramble: Robert Brand & Marty Compton
Tour 18 GC Houston
Humble, TX
Saturday, Aug 8th | 9:48 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Puttzes
Scramble: Weapons of Grass Destruction
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: A.j Skiba & michael.fasci77@...
Scramble: Melvin Jones & Adam Logan
Wildcat Golf Club
Houston, TX
Sunday, Sep 13th | 12:09 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: D1 Rejects
Scramble: HackAttack
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Andrew Loseke & Trent Lutze
Scramble: Michael Brooks & Carlos Sanchez
Purgatory Golf Club
Noblesville, IN
Sunday, Oct 11th | 11:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: IU Club Golf 1
Scramble: Indy 11 Minus 7
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Lucas Beck & Shahbaz Hashmi
Scramble: Zach Mieczkowski & Brendan Navarro
Blackwolf Run
Kohler, WI
Saturday, May 16th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Winning Pairs
Grand Geneva Resort
Lake Geneva, WI
Saturday, Aug 1st | 12:00 pm
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
Trappers Turn Golf Club
Wisconsin Dells, WI
Sunday, Oct 4th | 10:00 am
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
Hermitage Golf Course
Old Hickory, TN
Saturday, Jun 27th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Short Knockers
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Will Joiner & Tyler Thompson
Bayou Oaks at City Park
New Orleans, LA
Saturday, Sep 26th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Tulane
Winning Pairs
Scramble: James Fraser & Spencer Fruge
Traverse Insurance Open at Centennial Golf Club
Carmel, NY
Saturday, Jul 11th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Fairway to Heaven
Scramble: Team Boom
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Raymond Gresalfi & Alex Eisele
Scramble: Jesse Levine & Boris Nesterchuk
Crystal Springs Resort-Ballyowen Course
Hamburg, NJ
Sunday, Aug 9th | 9:40 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Authentic Swing
Scramble: Trick Daddies
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Bryan Downing & Danny Downing
Scramble: Jeff Kocis & Jeffrey Weber
Traverse Insurance Open at Muttontown Golf & Country Club
East Norwich, NY
Saturday, Aug 29th | 11:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: baby abalone
Scramble: Corn Daddies
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Alex Eisele & David Lu
Scramble: Jesse Kovacs & Andrew Ciampichini
Turning Stone Resort
Verona, NY
Saturday, Oct 3rd | 10:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Syracuse White
Scramble: Dirty Birdies
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: George Boyle & Max Johnson
Scramble: Ryan Murphy & Daniel Fox
Watchung Valley Golf Club
Watchung, NJ
Sunday, Oct 18th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Mulligan Hooligans
Scramble: The Vanny Tee Party
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jeffrey Gallo & William Buttner
Scramble: Andre Capozziello & Chris Ryan
Scotland Run Golf Club
Williamstown, NJ
Saturday, Jul 11th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Golf Garage 2
Scramble: SecondShotMatters
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Erik Ragusa & Nathan Struss
Scramble: Jeffrey Weber & Jeff Kocis
Bella Vista Golf Course
Gilbertsville, PA
Saturday, Aug 15th | 11:57 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: The Golf Garage
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Nicholas Bleakley & Ian Laxton
Philmont Country Club
Huntingdon Valley, PA
Sunday, Sep 13th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Golf Garage
Scramble: DiRoma
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Cole Dumont & Gerald Haftmann
Scramble: John Aresta & Dom Abramo
Seaview Golf Resort
Galloway, NJ
Saturday, Oct 17th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Golf Garage 2
Scramble: Yunk Reunion
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Garrett Bleakley & Ian Laxton
Scramble: Michael Folignani & Nick Diani
TPC of Scottsdale
Scottsdale, AZ
Sunday, Jun 7th | 7:42 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Team N
Scramble: AZ Barking Spiders
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Ryan Gex & Zach Rockwell
Scramble: Jerry Fisher & antny@...
Ak-Chin Southern Dunes Golf Club
Maricopa, AZ
Sunday, Oct 4th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Sun Devils
Scramble: Bucketz
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Teig Hauer & Willie O’laughlin
Scramble: Ryan Bailey & Jeffrey Miller
The Foothills Golf Club
Phoenix, AZ
Saturday, Oct 24th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Baker Brothers
Scramble: Tucson
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Marco Lahmar & Michael Dugan
Scramble: Ronan Mcshane & Matthew Bernthal
Quicksilver Golf Club
Midway, PA
Sunday, Jun 28th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Washed-Ups
Scramble: The Pitt6
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Bryce Gorrell & Ethan Sawyer
Scramble: Nikko Giangiuli & Jared Vetica
Nemacolin Woodlands Resort and Spa
Farmington, PA
Saturday, Jul 25th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: The Pitt6
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Mark Bondi & Peter Hoffmann
Olde Stonewall Golf Club
Ellwood City, PA
Saturday, Aug 29th | 10:50 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Whos Your Caddy
Scramble: The Bogey Men II
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Adam Cippel & Nic Leone
Scramble: Austin Seibert & Bennett Ware
Birdsfoot Golf Club
Freeport, PA
Saturday, Oct 3rd | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Bogey Men II
Scramble: Team Grip it and Sip it
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Joe Stavale & Ryan Finnell
Scramble: Cono Passione & Tony Beahn
The UNC Finley Golf Club
Chapel Hill, NC
Sunday, Jun 28th | 9:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: UNC 1
Scramble: Raleigh Agents
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jacob Van leeuwen & Peter Jackson
Scramble: Matt Herink & James Budelman
Pinehurst Resort #4
Pinehurst, NC
Sunday, Jul 12th | 8:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Hack Attack
Scramble: Charlottes Got A lot
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Rodney Nijoka & Levi Shelton
Scramble: Ryan Misenar & Mark Wojcik
Tobacco Road Golf Course
Sanford, NC
Sunday, Jul 26th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: r RDUgolf
Scramble: Matt's team
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Rodney Nijoka & Levi Shelton
Scramble: Matthew Mcintyre & William McMillan
Pinehurst No. 8
Pinehurst, NC
Sunday, Sep 13th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Chippers
Scramble: Jimmy The Flake
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Dale Fuller & Chris Barnard
Scramble: Ben Selkin & Henry Hoelscher
Chambers Bay Golf Course
University Place, WA
Sunday, Oct 4th | 11:24 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: DT Faka
Scramble: The Edmonds GOATs
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Aj Taylor & Ryan Marzano
Scramble: Chris Shreeve & Mike Klein
Fountains Country Club
Lake Worth, FL
Saturday, Jun 13th | 11:12 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: 6 guys and 1 cup
Scramble: G Forces
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Mitchell Thiem & Greg Holmes
Scramble: Walter Jasinski & Jaron Oswalt
PGA National Golf Club - Champion Course
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Saturday, Jul 25th | 10:27 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: 6 guys and 1 cup
Scramble: The New York Mets
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Mitchell Thiem & Justin Dorminey
Scramble: Zack Morris & Anthony Giuffrida
Innisbrook Resort - Copperhead Course
Palm Harbor, FL
Sunday, Oct 11th | 1:15 pm
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!