City tour presented by logo

Summer 2017 Golf Tournament Schedule

City Tour hosted over 50 golf tournaments in Summer 2017


Compete in City Tour tournaments
New to City Tour? Sign up for updates and take $10 off your first tournament!
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Enter your email address

City Championship

True Blue Golf Club & Caledonia Golf & Fish Club

Pawleys Island, SC
Sep 16, 2017 & Sep 17, 2017
Jun 10
Reunion Golf Club
Hoschton, GA
Saturday, Jun 10th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tour Sauce
Scramble: Dude Wheres My Par
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Shea Petrick & John Edge
Scramble: Stephen Medeiros & Lee Walter
Jul 15
Bear's Best GC
Suwanee, GA
Saturday, Jul 15th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tour Sauce
Scramble: Dude Wheres My Par
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: John Edge & Cam Andrade
Scramble: Jeff Peets & Kevin Dinh
Aug 6
Stone Mountain Golf Club
Stone Mountain, GA
Sunday, Aug 6th | 9:00 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Tiger Woods Wingmen
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Stephen Medeiros & Lee Walter
Jun 10
Chuck Corica Golf Complex
Alameda, CA
Saturday, Jun 10th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Deloitte San Francisco
Scramble: 18Birdies
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Preston Jeung & Thane Tokerud
Scramble: Jalen Griffin & Tim Cole
Jul 15
Lake Chabot Golf Course
Oakland, CA
Saturday, Jul 15th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: BIP IT AND RIP IT
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Michael Kane & Andrew Dahle
Aug 6
Poppy Ridge Golf Course
Livermore, CA
Sunday, Aug 6th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Yeeeee
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Gary Knight & Jalen Griffin
Jun 10
International Golf Club
Bolton, MA
Saturday, Jun 10th | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Northeastern Huskies
Scramble: TJs Squad
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Alex Bellino & Christopher Bellino
Scramble: Ryan Daigle & Craig Charest
Jul 16
Blackstone National Golf Course
Sutton, MA
Sunday, Jul 16th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Northeastern Huskies
Scramble: The Accounting Crows
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Adam Bourque & Nick Bean
Scramble: Erik Nunez & Brendon Driscoll
Aug 5
Agawam Hunt
Rumford, RI
Saturday, Aug 5th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Grip It and Sip It
Scramble: Tigers Wood
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Adam Bourque & Nick Bean
Scramble: Ryan Benton & Ryan Ambrose
Jun 10
Rock Hill Country Club
Rock Hill, SC
Saturday, Jun 10th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tarcys Team
Scramble: Red white and on in two
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Scott Tarcy & Joey Quiminer
Scramble: Eric Ko & Issac Lee
Jul 16
The Golf Club At Ballantyne
Charlotte, NC
Sunday, Jul 16th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tarcys Team
Scramble: The DrawShank Redemptions
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Scott Tarcy & Joey Quiminer
Scramble: Tyler Allen & Evan Kropp
Aug 6
Red Bridge Golf and Country Club
Locust, NC
Sunday, Aug 6th | 9:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tarcys Team
Scramble: Red white and on in two
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Scott Tarcy & Chris Greenlee
Scramble: Andrew Collins & Chad Howell
Marker 1 Chicago
Jun 10
Cantigny GC
Wheaton, IL
Saturday, Jun 10th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Schoolboy Sandbaggers
Scramble: Ay Brey Brey
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jim Ipema & Charlie Netzel
Scramble: Daniel Wiegandt & Philip Krebs
Jul 16
Cog Hill Golf & Country Club
Lemont, IL
Sunday, Jul 16th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Srixon Or Die
Scramble: He Man Bogey Haters Club
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Tyler Vincent & Trent Craig
Scramble: Garrett Chmiola & Geoff Beck
Aug 6
Harborside
Chicago, IL
Sunday, Aug 6th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Smart Golf & Fitness
Scramble: Back to the Kuchar
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Zachary Senger & Jeff Patridge
Scramble: Tyler Guest & Michael Ksobiech
Marker 2 Cincinnati
Jun 11
Walden Ponds GC
Hamilton, OH
Sunday, Jun 11th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Shooter Magowan
Scramble: Deez Putts
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Brendan Keating & Nick Charhut
Scramble: Stephen Burr & Adam Miller
Jul 16
Heatherwoode Golf Club
Springboro, OH
Sunday, Jul 16th | 11:03 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Shooter Magowan
Scramble: Fore Horsemen
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Simran Magowan & Kirran Magowan
Scramble: Harry Hopkins & Darin Hopkins
Aug 6
Stonelick Hills GC
Batavia, OH
Sunday, Aug 6th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Slice And Dice
Scramble: XTOWNNASTYBOYS
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Sean Keating & Matt Buse
Scramble: Stephen Burr & Adam Miller
Marker 4 Dallas
Jun 11
Heritage Ranch CC
Fairview, TX
Sunday, Jun 11th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Rebels
Scramble: Balls Deep
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jared Bailey & Sean Heidrick
Scramble: Bret Michaelis & Michael Oubre
Jul 16
Tierra Verde Golf Club
Arlington, TX
Sunday, Jul 16th | 10:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Rebels
Scramble: Balls Deep
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jared Bailey & Stanton Roberts
Scramble: Seamus Lonergan & Chad Sinn
Aug 5
The Golf Club At Fossil Creek
Fort Worth, TX
Saturday, Aug 5th | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Rebels
Scramble: Balls Deep
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: marshgbailey@... & Sean Davy
Scramble: Blaine Culver & Kyle Culver
Marker 5 Dc
Jun 10
National Golf Club
Fort Washington, MD
Saturday, Jun 10th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Curry Magic
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Gib Mason & Matthew Reardon
Jul 15
University of Maryland Golf Course
College Park, MD
Saturday, Jul 15th | 11:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Curry Magic
Scramble: Deloitte Arlington 2
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Gib Mason & Daniel Singer
Scramble: Gary Silko & Richard Pastorino
Aug 6
Westfields Golf Club
Clifton, VA
Sunday, Aug 6th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Curry Magic
Scramble: Shooter McGavin
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Matthew Butler & Matt Reardon
Scramble: Trevor Pittas & Ryne Mccoy
Marker 19 Denver
Jun 10
Buffalo Run Golf Course
Commerce City, CO
Saturday, Jun 10th | 2:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Nebraska Boyz
Scramble: The Albatross
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Brandon Beebout & Nitro Lindsteadt
Scramble: Joe Tenuta & Gregory Brill
Jul 15
Raccoon Creek Golf Course
Littleton, CO
Saturday, Jul 15th | 11:04 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Lawrence Dearth
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Brandon Beebout & Joel Steinhauser
Aug 5
Deer Creek GC At Meadow Ranch
Littleton, CO
Saturday, Aug 5th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Birdie Eggs
Scramble: Couples League
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Anthony De palma & Nick Hensley
Scramble: Bryan Pender & Cassie Pender
Marker 20 Detroit
Jun 11
Eagle Crest Golf Club
Ypsilanti, MI
Sunday, Jun 11th | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Fore Brothers
Scramble: Jubb
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Tom Fleming & Trevor Raymond
Scramble: Keith Jubb & Jason Accorsi
Jul 16
The Orchards Golf Club
Washington, MI
Sunday, Jul 16th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Fore Brothers
Scramble: Knickerdoctors
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Alex Reynolds & Jordan Richmond
Scramble: Brian Lapinski & Matt Emmenecker
Aug 5
Fieldstone Golf Club of Auburn Hills
Auburn Hills, MI
Saturday, Aug 5th | 2:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Fore Brothers
Scramble: The Putt Pirates
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jacob Petersen & Jordan Richmond
Scramble: John Cronk & Adam Chmielewski
Marker 6 Houston
Jun 10
Cypresswood Golf Club
Spring, TX
Saturday, Jun 10th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Tour Sauce
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Kevin Hamori & John Miles
Jul 16
Wildcat Golf Club
Houston, TX
Sunday, Jul 16th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: The Putt Pirates
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Kyler Clark & Chris Patton
Aug 6
Kingwood Country Club
Kingwood, TX
Sunday, Aug 6th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Houston DT
Scramble: Dude Wheres My Par
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Matthew Whaley & Trey Cornelius
Scramble: Evan Bronson & Adam Beck
Marker 7 Milwaukee
Jun 10
The Bull At Pinehurst Farms
Sheboygan Falls, WI
Saturday, Jun 10th | 2:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tin Cup
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Luke Stull & Ryan Wermager
Scramble: Travis Pluim & Raymond Greco
Jul 16
Morningstar Golfer's Club
Waukesha, WI
Sunday, Jul 16th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tin Cup
Scramble: Bogey golf
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Luke Stull & Kyle Tanriverdi
Scramble: Judson Bro & Connor Konicke
Aug 6
Washington County GC
Hartford, WI
Sunday, Aug 6th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Mostly Legal
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Judson Bro & Colton Duwe
Marker 9 New York
Jun 10
Neshanic Valley Golf Course
Neshanic Station, NJ
Saturday, Jun 10th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Golf Match App
Scramble: 9th Green at 9
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jin Han & Duncan Smith
Scramble: Matt Tatro & Matt Strool
Jul 16
The Golf Club At Mansion Ridge
Monroe, NY
Sunday, Jul 16th | 2:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Team Cranny
Scramble: Few Guys
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jordan Fox & Nathan Scherotter
Scramble: Adam Sangster & Collin Harlow
Aug 5
Royce Brook Golf Club
Hillsborough, NJ
Saturday, Aug 5th | 12:40 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Team Cranny
Scramble: The Cucks
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jordan Fox & Nathan Scherotter
Scramble: Dominic Ricasoli & Ryan Cleary
Marker 10 Philly
Jun 11
Ron Jaworski's RiverWinds Golf & Tennis Club
West Deptford, NJ
Sunday, Jun 11th | 11:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Delaware Club Golf Summer Squad
Scramble: The FORE Amigos
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Kyle Plusch & Chris Cornwell
Scramble: Nate Bomberger & Ricky Gross
Jul 16
Scotland Run Golf Club
Williamstown, NJ
Sunday, Jul 16th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Delaware Club Golf Summer Squad
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Michael Drobnick & Matt Yoder
Aug 6
LuLu Country Club
Glenside, PA
Sunday, Aug 6th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Trust The Process
Scramble: AR alumni
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Matt Maronski & Nick Piscitelli
Scramble: Andrew Prazych & Francis Carpino
Marker 25 Pittsburgh
Jun 11
Quicksilver Golf Club
Midway, PA
Sunday, Jun 11th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Hollidaysburg
Scramble: The Pitt6
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Charles Mikelait & Joe Stavale
Scramble: Matthew Pulleo & Nikko Giangiuli
Jul 15
Birdsfoot Golf Club
Freeport, PA
Saturday, Jul 15th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Hollidaysburg
Scramble: The Pitt6
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Cameron Bosner & Josh Stewart
Scramble: Matthew Pulleo & Max Doran
Aug 5
Totteridge Golf Club
Greensburg, PA
Saturday, Aug 5th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Hollidaysburg
Scramble: The Pitt6 B
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Joey Stavale & Cameron Bosner
Scramble: Peter Hoffmann & Kyle Firm
Marker 2 Raleigh
Jun 11
Tobacco Road Golf Course
Sanford, NC
Sunday, Jun 11th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Dirty Mike and The Boyz
Scramble: Wolfpack
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Patrick Riley & Sam Stout
Scramble: Anthony Blake & Stephen Marrujo
Jul 16
The UNC Finley Golf Club
Chapel Hill, NC
Sunday, Jul 16th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Dirty Mike and The Boyz
Scramble: J and S
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Casey Fonville & Curtis Brotherton
Scramble: Lee Styers & Ben Pauley
Aug 6
MacGregor Downs Country Club
Cary, NC
Sunday, Aug 6th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Putter Face
Scramble: Lee Janzens Chili Dippers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Faheem Amod & John Outten
Scramble: Kris Denning & Ricky Payne
Marker 27 Seattle
Jun 11
Golf Club At Redmond Ridge
Redmond, WA
Sunday, Jun 11th | 2:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Stiff Putters
Scramble: Always Scrambling
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Austin Wood & Rich Mackinnon
Scramble: Brandon Lee & marcopriceh@...
Jul 16
The Golf Club At Echo Falls
Snohomish, WA
Sunday, Jul 16th | 2:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Stiff Putters
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Aj Taylor & Shain Jordan
Aug 6
Washington National Golf Club
Auburn, WA
Sunday, Aug 6th | 2:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Always Scrambling
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Daniel Nelson & Joe Moore
Marker 28 South Florida
Jun 11
Jacaranda Golf Club
Plantation, FL
Sunday, Jun 11th | 10:16 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Just DUI it
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Matt Jonah & Jeff Oldakowski
Aug 5
Crandon Golf At Key Biscayne
Key Biscayne, FL
Saturday, Aug 5th | 9:09 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Just DUI it
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Casey Katz & Donnie Schmid
Marker 11 St Louis
Aug 6
Missouri Bluffs Golf Club
Saint Charles, MO
Sunday, Aug 6th | 11:12 am
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!