Summer 2019 Golf Tournament Schedule

City Tour is hosting over 70 golf tournaments across the country this summer


Compete in City Tour tournaments
New to City Tour? Sign up for updates and take $10 off your first tournament!
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Enter your email address
2019 city tour championship logo final

City Championship

Pinehurst No. 6 & Pinehurst No. 8

Pinehurst, NC
Aug 31, 2019 & Sep 1, 2019
Apr 6
Bear's Best GC
Suwanee, GA
Saturday, Apr 6th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Dude Wheres My Par
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Connor Garrison & Drew Hawk
May 11
Echelon Golf Club
Alpharetta, GA
Saturday, May 11th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Girthy Golf Guys
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Chad Hardy & John Nixon
Jun 22
The Frog Golf Club
Villa Rica, GA
Saturday, Jun 22nd | 11:40 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Net Pars
Scramble: Dude Wheres My Par
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jordan Gregory & Nathan George
Scramble: Stephen Medeiros & Lee Walter
Jul 14
White Columns Country Club
Milton, GA
Sunday, Jul 14th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Pin High
Scramble: Dude Wheres My Par
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: James Broyd & Mike Bernacki
Scramble: Nicolas Wood & David Boyer
Oct 27
Hamilton Mill Golf Club
Dacula, GA
Sunday, Oct 27th | 11:06 am
$115.00
$99.00
Price increases on: Oct 17th
May 11
Falconhead Golf Club
Austin, TX
Saturday, May 11th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Amateur Sauce
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Lincoln Smith & Tyler Ware
Jun 23
Avery Ranch Golf Club
Austin, TX
Sunday, Jun 23rd | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Save Muny
Scramble: Three Ma
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Parker Templet & Lincoln Smith
Scramble: Yusef Ouda & Jordan Bolton
Apr 7
Metropolitan Golf Links
Oakland, CA
Sunday, Apr 7th | 11:45 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Bay Area vga
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Quan Trinh & Hoang Tran
May 11
Callippe Preserve Golf Course
Pleasanton, CA
Saturday, May 11th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Wong Hat DeMerritt
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Kyle Demerritt & Cody Wong
Jun 9
Cinnabar Hills Golf Club
San Jose, CA
Sunday, Jun 9th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Dimpled Golf Balls
Scramble: Midnight Marauders
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Olivier Guilbault & Paul Caso
Scramble: Brian Vo & Khai Nguyen
Jul 13
Corica Park - New South Course
Alameda, CA
Saturday, Jul 13th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Tigers Med Cabinet
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Travis Rowney & Scott Brinkman
Aug 11
Poppy Ridge Golf Course
Livermore, CA
Sunday, Aug 11th | 12:20 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Hat Demerica
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Kyle Demerritt & Austin Hatfield
Apr 28
Oyster Harbors Club
Osterville, MA
Sunday, Apr 28th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Proper Rules Boys
Scramble: GreenJackets
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Brian Flanagan & Chris Murray
Scramble: Adam Marcoulier & Nathan Marcoulier
May 11
Red Tail Golf Club
Ayer, MA
Saturday, May 11th | 10:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: GreenJackets
Scramble: gunga galunga
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Adam Marcoulier & Nathan Marcoulier
Scramble: Alex Pomerantz & Brenna Nelsen
Jun 9
Indian Pond CC
Kingston, MA
Sunday, Jun 9th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Proper Rules Boys
Scramble: Team Knight
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Joseph Iacona & Connor Calhoun
Scramble: Robert Knight & Michael Knight
Jun 30
Shaker Hills Country Club
Harvard, MA
Sunday, Jun 30th | 10:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Jasmin Bounce
Scramble: MIT Club Golf
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Joseph Iacona & Andrew Young
Scramble: Michael Rubino & Corey Lasko
Jul 28
Shining Rock GC
Northbridge, MA
Sunday, Jul 28th | 11:24 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Jasmin Bounce
Scramble: One fell swoop
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Nicholas Morgan & Shawn Ray
Scramble: Chad Howell & Shawn Clowers
Aug 25
Lake of Isles Golf Club and Resort
North Stonington, CT
Sunday, Aug 25th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Proper Rules Boys
Scramble: Mustangs
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Christopher Holmes & James Gabriel
Scramble: Bryan Gwozdz & Eric Lipocky
Oct 12
Blue Hill Country Club
Canton, MA
Saturday, Oct 12th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Foot Wedge
Scramble: One fell swoop
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Brett Chatfield & Jimmy Brunone
Scramble: Nate Weber & Joshua Babin
Marker 3 Charlotte
Jun 22
Carolina Lakes Golf Club, LLC
Fort Mill, SC
Saturday, Jun 22nd | 12:00 pm
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
Jul 14
The Golf Club At Ballantyne
Charlotte, NC
Sunday, Jul 14th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tarcys Team
Scramble: Red white and on in two
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Dane Anderson & Reyhan Griffin
Scramble: Kevin Ignacio & Dan Ignacio
Aug 17
Rock Hill Country Club
Rock Hill, SC
Saturday, Aug 17th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tarcys Team
Scramble: The DrawShank Redemptions
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Eli Gary & Joey Jordan
Scramble: John Withers & Russell Dickson
Marker 1 Chicago
Apr 6
The Glen Club
Glenview, IL
Saturday, Apr 6th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: 10 Foot Gimmie
Scramble: Eldrick's Lumber
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Matt Freeman & John Ratliff
Scramble: Matthew Hernandez & Rafael Linares
May 11
Ruffled Feathers Golf Club
Lemont, IL
Saturday, May 11th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Stroke Sauce
Scramble: Eldrick's Lumber
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Ben Lenet & Jayson Chapman
Scramble: Rafael Linares & Dan Goldstein
Jun 8
Cantigny GC
Wheaton, IL
Saturday, Jun 8th | 12:10 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Smart Golf & Fitness
Scramble: Team Purple Raiders
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Mitchell Russell & Judson Bro
Scramble: Larry Amick & Jeffery June
Jul 14
Cog Hill Golf & Country Club - #4 Dubsdread
Lemont, IL
Sunday, Jul 14th | 10:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Steve Stricker Fan Club
Scramble: Redmen
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Andrew Stineman & Zachary Pavlin
Scramble: Andy Wojciechowicz & Scott Shiple
Aug 4
ThunderHawk Golf Course
Beach Park, IL
Sunday, Aug 4th | 11:30 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tin Cup
Scramble: Arnie Palmies
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Colton Duwe & Judson Bro
Scramble: cjweikart@... & Lachlan Barker
Aug 18
Harborside
Chicago, IL
Sunday, Aug 18th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Jeskes squad
Scramble: Team Lance
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Steve Smead & Josh Jackowski
Scramble: Thomas Coy & Collin Wagner
Oct 20
Stonewall Orchard Golf Club
Grayslake, IL
Sunday, Oct 20th | 10:30 am

$95.00
Marker 2 Cincinnati
Apr 27
Ivy Hills Country Club
Cincinnati, OH
Saturday, Apr 27th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Phil Was There
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Benjamin Weinberger & David Borel-donohue
Scramble: Dylan Owens & John Demand
Jun 9
Heatherwoode Golf Club
Springboro, OH
Sunday, Jun 9th | 11:30 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: The Hole Hunters
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Sean Keating & Mike Cumberledge
Jul 14
Stonelick Hills GC
Batavia, OH
Sunday, Jul 14th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: DeezPuttz
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Mackenzie Long & Michael Mcglothen
Aug 10
The Links at Rising Star Casino Resort
Rising Sun, IN
Saturday, Aug 10th | 10:27 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: The BirdieBoys
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Matt Shurmer & Chuck Name
Oct 6
TPC River's Bend
Maineville, OH
Sunday, Oct 6th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: GolfBoyz
Scramble: The Hole Hunters
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Adam Lewis & Stephen Wagner
Scramble: Blake Stradling & Eric Enz
Marker 4 Dallas
May 4
Tierra Verde Golf Club
Arlington, TX
Saturday, May 4th | 11:20 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Skramble Skuad TX
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Joshua Oestricher & Sam O’brien
Jun 1
The Tribute Golf Club
The Colony, TX
Saturday, Jun 1st | 10:40 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Bison Ball
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Josh Durling & Chandler Gattis
Jun 30
Texas Star Golf Course
Euless, TX
Sunday, Jun 30th | 12:15 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: SOLiD
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Michael Peck & Kyle Blackney
Jul 28
Cowboys Golf Club
Grapevine, TX
Sunday, Jul 28th | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Lee Janzen's Homemade Chili Peppers
Scramble: Alpha-Omega
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jeff Lewis & Bradley Henderson
Scramble: Justin Kastrounis & Darryl Hoffman
Marker 5 Dc
Apr 7
Country Club at Woodmore
Mitchellville, MD
Sunday, Apr 7th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Dirty Mike and the boys
Scramble: Curry Magic
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Alex Hume & William Beck
Scramble: Jordan Kocuba & Nathan Rothschild
May 11
1757 Golf Club
Dulles, VA
Saturday, May 11th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Deloitte Arlington
Scramble: Deloitte Arlington 2
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Tyler Schmitz & Joshua Moss
Scramble: Jordan Kocuba & Nathan Rothschild
Jun 9
Potomac Shores Golf Club
Potomac Shores, VA
Sunday, Jun 9th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Accounting Bros
Scramble: TBDS
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Alex Hume & Will Beck
Scramble: James Yates & Ben Ganley
Jun 29
National Golf Club
Fort Washington, MD
Saturday, Jun 29th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Chubb's Right Hand Man
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Brian Lipstein & Jeremy Beale
Scramble: Michael Perkins & Colin Monday
Aug 18
International Country Club
Fairfax, VA
Sunday, Aug 18th | 1:45 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Potomac Agents
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Joshua Moss & John Mechem
Marker 19 Denver
Jun 2
Common Ground Golf Course
Aurora, CO
Sunday, Jun 2nd | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Birdie Eggs
Scramble: Golf is Life
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Anthony De palma & Eric Novak
Scramble: Lucas Pillatzke & Kellen Rhodes
Marker 20 Detroit
Jul 27
Fieldstone Golf Club of Auburn Hills
Auburn Hills, MI
Saturday, Jul 27th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Silverback Shooters
Scramble: Butter Cuts R Us
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Daniel Donovan & Job Mayer
Scramble: Steve Grucz & Derek Bailey
Marker 6 Houston
Apr 28
Tour 18 GC Houston
Humble, TX
Sunday, Apr 28th | 10:24 am
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
Jun 8
BlackHorse Golf Club
Cypress, TX
Saturday, Jun 8th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Droppin' a Deuce
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Nicholas Smith & Daniel Barnett
Jun 23
Wildcat Golf Club
Houston, TX
Sunday, Jun 23rd | 12:06 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Party of Fore
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Gavin Lastrapes & Kelsey Angelle
Jul 14
Golf Club of Houston
Humble, TX
Sunday, Jul 14th | 9:50 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Bird Hunt
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Daniel Bembenick & JD Taylor
Marker 21 Indianapolis
Aug 10
The Links at Rising Star Casino Resort
Rising Sun, IN
Saturday, Aug 10th | 10:27 am
Winning Teams
Winning Pairs
Marker 12 Los Angeles
Aug 18
Braemar Country Club
Tarzana, CA
Sunday, Aug 18th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Tellos Team
Scramble: J Lee6
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Dan Marvosh & eileenkellygolf@...
Scramble: Jeff Marubayashi & Jon Lee
Marker 7 Milwaukee
Jun 29
Morningstar Golfer's Club
Waukesha, WI
Saturday, Jun 29th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Tumbleweeds
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Greg Leifel & Paul Lyons
Aug 4
ThunderHawk Golf Course
Beach Park, IL
Sunday, Aug 4th | 11:30 am
Winning Teams
Winning Pairs
Marker 8 Nashville
Jun 2
Westhaven Golf Club
Franklin, TN
Sunday, Jun 2nd | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Nashvegas
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Connor O'neill & Hunter Nall
Scramble: Will Joiner & James Dail
Marker 9 New York
Apr 27
Muttontown Golf & Country Club
East Norwich, NY
Saturday, Apr 27th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Team Big Booty
Scramble: TeamDimpled Balls
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Matthew Heckman & Michael Boranian
Scramble: Greg Keller & Gregg Cobb
Jun 8
Pelham/Split Rock Golf Course
Bronx, NY
Saturday, Jun 8th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: High Bombs
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Jonathan Bruggeman & Tristan Threatt
Jul 13
Centennial Golf Club
Carmel, NY
Saturday, Jul 13th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: bisons
Scramble: thebogeyputt
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Kelly Paterson & Patrick Callinan
Scramble: Ryan Klink & Joseph Annunziato
Aug 10
Crystal Springs Resort-Ballyowen Course
Hamburg, NJ
Saturday, Aug 10th | 10:20 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Deloitte New York
Scramble: Grip it n' Rip it
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Caitlan Smollen & Thomas Schabinger
Scramble: Nathan Abbott & Kris Augustine
Aug 25
Lake of Isles Golf Club and Resort
North Stonington, CT
Sunday, Aug 25th | 11:00 am
Tournament in Progess
Check the leaderboard for scores and tee times!
Marker 10 Philly
May 11
Philmont Country Club
Huntingdon Valley, PA
Saturday, May 11th | 12:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Golf Garage
Scramble: SecondShotMatters
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Ian Laxton & Chris Roncase
Scramble: Siba Padhy & Rashmi Rout
Jun 9
LuLu Country Club
Glenside, PA
Sunday, Jun 9th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Golf Garage
Scramble: SecondShotMatters
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Joe Dougherty & Mike Ward
Scramble: Siba Padhy & Rashmi Rout
Jul 13
Broad Run Golfer's Club
West Chester, PA
Saturday, Jul 13th | 12:50 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: The Golf Garage
Scramble: SecondShotMatters
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Ian Laxton & Chris Roncase
Scramble: Siba Padhy & Rashmi Rout
Aug 10
White Manor Country Club
Malvern, PA
Saturday, Aug 10th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: SecondShotMatters
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Derrick Collins
Marker 24 Phoenix
Jun 9
TPC of Scottsdale - Champions Course
Scottsdale, AZ
Sunday, Jun 9th | 8:36 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Sun Devils
Scramble: The Aces
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Logan Mccauley & Race Wilen
Scramble: William Regula & Nathan Gonzales
Marker 25 Pittsburgh
May 11
Olde Stonewall Golf Club
Ellwood City, PA
Saturday, May 11th | 11:00 am
Winning Teams
Scramble: Brendans team
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Jay Kinney & Aj Morelli
Jun 23
Quicksilver Golf Club
Midway, PA
Sunday, Jun 23rd | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Tiger's Wood
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Matthew Pulleo & Matt Fiore
Jul 27
Nemacolin Woodlands Resort and Spa
Farmington, PA
Saturday, Jul 27th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Danny's Squad
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Mark Bondi & Matt Fisch
Marker 2 Raleigh
Jun 1
The Club At 12 Oaks
Holly Springs, NC
Saturday, Jun 1st | 1:30 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Full Swing Flop
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Robert Southworth & Mike Monsegur
Jun 30
The UNC Finley Golf Club
Chapel Hill, NC
Sunday, Jun 30th | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: This Putt's For You
Scramble: Strokes
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: David Howard & Sean Murphy
Scramble: John Sprink & Timothy Poirier
Jul 27
Tobacco Road Golf Course
Sanford, NC
Saturday, Jul 27th | 1:00 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Full Swing Flop
Scramble: PAR THEN BAR
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jacob Lucky & Faheem Amod
Scramble: Chris Tripp & Max Holly
Marker 26 San Diego
Aug 11
Morgan Run Resort & Club
Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Sunday, Aug 11th | 12:00 pm
Winning Teams
Scramble: Deloitte San Diego
Winning Pairs
Scramble: Cooper Plyler & Austin Martinez
Marker 27 Seattle
Jul 28
The Home Course
Dupont, WA
Sunday, Jul 28th | 12:06 pm
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Hitting Bombs
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Jase Rouleau
Marker 28 South Florida
Jun 2
Jacaranda Golf Club
Plantation, FL
Sunday, Jun 2nd | 10:00 am
Winning Teams
Best Ball: Caddyshack slammers
Scramble: Woodpeckers
Winning Pairs
Best Ball: Brian Eidelbus & Connor O’shaughnessy
Scramble: Eric Harper & Scott Martin